Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Craft & Hobbies

Related Subjects:Wood working   Photography   Motoring   Craft   Magic      Guns & Hunting   Jewellery   Games & Puzzles   Gambling   Stamp Collecting  

  
4481 Craft & Hobbies Books
(showing 211 to 240)


Search within Books on Craft & Hobbies
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Craft & Hobbies Books
  Sunset Leather Craft Book
Doris Aller
Lane Publishing USA 1957 Second Printing
 Limp Edition 93 pages. Tape marks to endpapers. Cover edges rubbed. A few library stamps.  Ex-Library Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009908  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Ausipex 84 Official Catalogue: World Philatelic Exhibition Melbourne Australia
Chapman, Ray (ed)
   
  150x210mm 300pp paperback in excellent condition
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 45182  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  50 Easy to do Card Tricks
Taylor, Gerald (compiler)
Melbourne no date (1960's?)   
  125x185mm 29pp stapled pamphlet in good condition, a little foxed, gift inscription inside fr wrap
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 46728  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Aero-Modelling
Chinn, P. Garrod
London, Lutterworth Press 1942 reprint   
  145x225mm 95pp + ads, b/w illusts hardcover with worn and insect-damaged boards, gift inscription on fr ep, dw worn torn rubbed and price clipped
Price: 38.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 49809  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Joy of Quilting
Swim, Laurie
ISBN: 0004121449
Collins 1986   
  96pp colour and b/w illusts hardcover in good condition, lightly foxed, dw a little rubbed, price clipped
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 50112  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Collect Australian Coins and Banknotes
no author
ISBN: 0646024760
Pocket Book Publications 1988 2nd ed   
  150x210mm colour and b/w illusts paperback in excellent condition
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 50262  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Aircraft: A Picture Survey
Allward, M.
ISBN: 033002874X
Pan Books, 1974 reprint   
  160pp b/w photos paperback in good condition, a little worn, wraps faded
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 50706  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Bridge: From Average to Expert
Seabrook, Barry
ISBN: 0713416238
London, Batsford 1979   
  175pp b/w illusts hardcover in good condition, dw has faint mark left by sticker on fr, price clipped
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 50971  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Collect Australian Stamps with Australian Antarctic Territory
Walker, Vic
ISBN: 0875727000
Malvern, Victoria, Victoria Stamp Traders 1994, 9th ed   
  140pp colour photos paperback in good condition, a little worn, fr cover creased
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51225  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Chelsea & Derby China
Bedford, John
New York, Walker and Co 1967   
  64pp b/w illusts, one of the Collectors' Pieces Series hardcover in good condition, dustwrapper worn on edges
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 52249  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Old Sheffield Plate
Bedford, John and Austin, Derek
New York, Walker and Co 1967   
  64pp b/w illusts, one of the Collectors' Pieces Series hardcover in good condition, dustwrapper worn on edges
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 52250  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  All Kinds of Small Boxes
Bedford, John
New York, Walker and Co 1968 reprint   
  68pp b/w illusts, one of the Collectors' Pieces Series hardcover in good condition, dustwrapper torn on edges rubbed and damaged on fr where sticker lifted
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 52253  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Dog Showing for Beginners
Hall, Lynn
ISBN: 0876054084
New York Macmillan 1994   
  154pp hardcover with laminated boards in good condition
Price: 15.40 (AUD)
Book Number: 52539  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Doberman Book
Migliorini, Mario
ISBN: 0668054301
New York, Arco 1985   
  242pp b/w illusts hardcover and dw in good condition
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 53158  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Paper Making As an Artistic Craft
Mason, John
ISBN: 0571114067
London, Faber 1979   
  b/w illusts 96pp paperback in very good condition
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 53998  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  National Dog Annual 1999
Allison, John (ed)
Sydney, Sterling Media   
  colour and b/w illusts, 128pp paperback magazine in good condition
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 54021  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Maltese Dog: A History of the Breed (2nd edition)
Leitch, Virginia T. and Carno, Dennis
New York, International Institute of Veterinary Science, 1970   
  b/w illusts, 490pp hardcover in good condition, a little worn and foxed, dustwrapper worn and torn
Price: 33.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54917  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Renniks Australian Coin and Banknote Values: Bicentenary Pocket Book Edition
Skinner, Dion H.
Stonyfell, SA, Renniks Books, 1988   
  b/w photos, 108pp paperback in good condition, price sticker on back, owner's name on first page
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55846  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  9th Tamworth National Fibre Exhibition 1990, Oct 19 - Nov 18
no author
ISBN: 0959081747
Tamworth, Tamworth City Gallery, 1990   
  71pp, colour and b/w photos paperback in very good condition
Price: 27.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 56397  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Hot Rods & Custom Cars in Australia
Hall, Colin and O’Toole, Larry
ISBN: 0730204049
Sydney, Golden Press, 1987   
  48pp, colour and b/w photos hardcover with laminated boards in good condition
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56884  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Potpourri and Perfumery from Australian Gardens
Greig, Denise
ISBN: 0864170815
Sydney, Kangaroo Press, 1990 reprint   
  80pp, colour and b/w illusts hardcover with laminated boards in good condition
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 57263  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Working in Precious Metals
Smith, Ernest A.
ISBN: 1135337640
London; N.A.G. Press, 1978 facsimile   
  400pp, b/w plates hardcover in good condition, small stains on fore-edge, dustwrapper a little worn on edges and faded on spine
Price: 38.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 58412  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Jenny Bradford Embroidery Collection
Bradford, Jenny
ISBN: 1863511679
Sydney; Sally Milner Publishing, 1995   
  242pp hardcover with laminated boards in good condition
Price: 27.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 58878  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Coins for Investment
Edmundson, Joseph
ISBN: 0491003773
London; W.H. Allen, 1972   
  163pp, b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, endpapers foxed, dustwrapper a little worn on edges
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 59563  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  A Book About Books
Harrison, Frederick
London; John Murray, 1946 reprint   
  264pp, b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, foxed, corners lightly bumped, owner's name on front endpaper
Price: 15.40 (AUD)
Book Number: 59618  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Bark Busters: How to Solve your Dog’s Behavioural Problems
Wilson, Sylvia
ISBN: 0731806204
Sydney; Simon & Schuster, 1999 revised edition   
  b/w illusts, 126pp paperback in very good condition
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 59774  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  The Trout Fisherman’s Bible
Holland, Dan
ISBN: 0385144067
New York; Doubleday, 1979 reprint   
  208pp, b/w illusts paperback in very good condition, wraps a little worn
Price: 17.60 (AUD)
Book Number: 59830  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Magic Across the Table
Severn, Bill
ISBN: 0304293067
London; Cassell, 1975   
  112pp, b/w illusts hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 59856  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Line by Line: How to Improve Your Own Writing
Cook, Claire Kehrwald
ISBN: 0395393914
Boston; Houghton Mifflin, 1985   
  219pp paperback in very good condition
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 59941  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  


  Train Your Dog the Easy Way
Wilson, Danny & Sylvia
ISBN: 1863025200
Sydney; Lansdowne, 1996   
  107pp, colour and b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: 27.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 60615  Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates  



4481 Craft & Hobbies Books        
Go to page:    4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18        Next 30 Books