|
Browse Books on
Craft & Hobbies
| |
|
Sunset Leather Craft Book
Doris Aller
Lane Publishing USA 1957 Second Printing Limp Edition 93 pages. Tape marks to endpapers. Cover edges rubbed. A few library stamps. Ex-Library Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009908 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
50 Easy to do Card Tricks
Taylor, Gerald (compiler)
Melbourne no date (1960's?) 125x185mm 29pp stapled pamphlet in good condition, a little foxed, gift inscription inside fr wrap
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 46728 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Aero-Modelling
Chinn, P. Garrod
London, Lutterworth Press 1942 reprint 145x225mm 95pp + ads, b/w illusts hardcover with worn and insect-damaged boards, gift inscription on fr ep, dw worn torn rubbed and price clipped
Price: 38.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 49809 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Joy of Quilting
Swim, Laurie
ISBN: 0004121449 Collins 1986 96pp colour and b/w illusts hardcover in good condition, lightly foxed, dw a little rubbed, price clipped
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 50112 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Aircraft: A Picture Survey
Allward, M.
ISBN: 033002874X Pan Books, 1974 reprint 160pp b/w photos paperback in good condition, a little worn, wraps faded
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 50706 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Bridge: From Average to Expert
Seabrook, Barry
ISBN: 0713416238 London, Batsford 1979 175pp b/w illusts hardcover in good condition, dw has faint mark left by sticker on fr, price clipped
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 50971 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Chelsea & Derby China
Bedford, John
New York, Walker and Co 1967 64pp b/w illusts, one of the Collectors' Pieces Series hardcover in good condition, dustwrapper worn on edges
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 52249 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Old Sheffield Plate
Bedford, John and Austin, Derek
New York, Walker and Co 1967 64pp b/w illusts, one of the Collectors' Pieces Series hardcover in good condition, dustwrapper worn on edges
Price: 13.20 (AUD)
Book Number: 52250 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
All Kinds of Small Boxes
Bedford, John
New York, Walker and Co 1968 reprint 68pp b/w illusts, one of the Collectors' Pieces Series hardcover in good condition, dustwrapper torn on edges rubbed and damaged on fr where sticker lifted
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 52253 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Dog Showing for Beginners
Hall, Lynn
ISBN: 0876054084 New York Macmillan 1994 154pp hardcover with laminated boards in good condition
Price: 15.40 (AUD)
Book Number: 52539 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Doberman Book
Migliorini, Mario
ISBN: 0668054301 New York, Arco 1985 242pp b/w illusts hardcover and dw in good condition
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 53158 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
National Dog Annual 1999
Allison, John (ed)
Sydney, Sterling Media colour and b/w illusts, 128pp paperback magazine in good condition
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 54021 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Maltese Dog: A History of the Breed (2nd edition)
Leitch, Virginia T. and Carno, Dennis
New York, International Institute of Veterinary Science, 1970 b/w illusts, 490pp hardcover in good condition, a little worn and foxed, dustwrapper worn and torn
Price: 33.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54917 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Hot Rods & Custom Cars in Australia
Hall, Colin and O’Toole, Larry
ISBN: 0730204049 Sydney, Golden Press, 1987 48pp, colour and b/w photos hardcover with laminated boards in good condition
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56884 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Working in Precious Metals
Smith, Ernest A.
ISBN: 1135337640 London; N.A.G. Press, 1978 facsimile 400pp, b/w plates hardcover in good condition, small stains on fore-edge, dustwrapper a little worn on edges and faded on spine
Price: 38.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 58412 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Coins for Investment
Edmundson, Joseph
ISBN: 0491003773 London; W.H. Allen, 1972 163pp, b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, endpapers foxed, dustwrapper a little worn on edges
Price: 19.80 (AUD)
Book Number: 59563 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Book About Books
Harrison, Frederick
London; John Murray, 1946 reprint 264pp, b/w illusts hardcover in very good condition, foxed, corners lightly bumped, owner's name on front endpaper
Price: 15.40 (AUD)
Book Number: 59618 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Trout Fisherman’s Bible
Holland, Dan
ISBN: 0385144067 New York; Doubleday, 1979 reprint 208pp, b/w illusts paperback in very good condition, wraps a little worn
Price: 17.60 (AUD)
Book Number: 59830 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Magic Across the Table
Severn, Bill
ISBN: 0304293067 London; Cassell, 1975 112pp, b/w illusts hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition
Price: 16.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 59856 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Train Your Dog the Easy Way
Wilson, Danny & Sylvia
ISBN: 1863025200 Sydney; Lansdowne, 1996 107pp, colour and b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: 27.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 60615 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
4481 Craft & Hobbies Books
Go to page:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|