|
Browse Books on
Marine
| |
First Lady. A History-Making Solo Voyage Around the World
Cottee Kay
ISBN: 0732900158 Macmillan Australia 1989 Reprint 8vo Hard Cover 226 pp. colour photographs, minor foxing to edges, slight d/j cover creases and spine ends MC 20847 VG, 24889 VG, 24890 VGI, 25305 VG, 45453 F, 45474 VG, 62681 VG Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 63787M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Cruising Yachtsman’s Troubleshooter
Simpkin Richard
ISBN: 0214203840 Barrie & Jenkins London 1977 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 160 pp. illustrated, d/j price-clipped Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 65016 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Small Boat Navigation
Hepherd Pat, Lt. Cdr.
ISBN: 0091144108 Stanley Paul London 1973 First Edition 8vo Hardcover 184 pp, b/w illustrations, foxing on edges and endpapers, d/j price-clipped, d/j scuffed on corners and spine Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 61944 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Strike from the Sea
Reeman Douglas
ISBN: 0099187809 Arrow Great Britain 2001 Mass Market Paperback 255 pp. Fine
Price: 11.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 65853 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Wings and the Navy 1947-1953
Jones Colin
ISBN: 0864178360 Kangaroo Press Australia 1997 First Edition Trade Paperback 127 pp, b/w illustrations, Fine
Price: 17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40774 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Go in And Sink
Reeman Douglas
ISBN: 0099097605 Arrow Great Britain 1975 Mass Market Paperback 400 pp. ex shop stamp on intro page Very Good
Price: 11.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 67853 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
H.M.S. Unseen
Robinson Patrick
ISBN: 0712679030 Century London 1999 Trade Paperback 393 pp. Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 67922 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Falco, Chief Diver of The Calypso
Diole Philippe, Falco Albert
ISBN: 0304298980 Cassell & Company London 1977 First Edition Small 4to Hard Cover 296 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, with a preface by Jacques-Yves Cousteau, translated from the French by Joseph Harriss. Closed tears on dustjacket rear, some chipping on d/j spine Very Good
Price: 40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68449 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Voyage to Destiny, Book 1
Pym Richard
ISBN: 0646192132 Pathfinder Holdings Pty. Ltd. Sydney Trade Paperback 275 pp, b/w illustrations MC 63810 VG Fine
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 69411M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Little Wing. Eastabout the Southern Oceans
O’Brien Raud
ISBN: 1853107700 Waterline UK 1997 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 248 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, signed by the author on fep with a personal dedication to the previous owner. Loosely inserte is a note by the author signed ??? Fine
Price: 95.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 70421 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
PT 109, John F. Kennedy in World War II
Donovan Robert J.
ISBN: 0446356530 Warner Books New York 1989 Mass Market Paperback 216 pp, b/w illustrations, sho stamp on introduction page Very Good
Price: 11.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 70750 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Riddle of the Titanic
Gardiner Robin, Van Der Vat Dan
ISBN: 0752901678 Orion Books London 1996 Mass Market Paperback 400 pp, b/w illustrations MC 67662 VG Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71699M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Gipsy Moth Circles the World
Chichester Francis
ISBN: 0071364498 International Marine USA 2001 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 270 pp, b/w illustrations Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 74634 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Key of the Keelson
Anderson Eben M.
ISBN: 0533062667 Vantage Press Inc. New York 1985 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 55 pp, illustrated, foxing on flaps, scuffing on d/j spine Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 74961 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Mutiny on Board H.M.S. Bounty 1789
Bligh William
ISBN: 0861340329 Pageminster Press, Argot Press and Mitchell Beazley London/Australia 1981 Facsimile Edition 4to Hard Cover unpaginated, b/w illustrations, minor foxing on edges and endpapers Very Good
Price: 65.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 75987 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Gold From Crete
Forester C.S.
ISBN: 0722104588 Sphere Books London 1978 Mass Market Paperback 206 pp, foxing on edges Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 76217 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Story of the Spanish Armada
Anonymous
T. Nelson and Sons London 1889 First Edition Crown 8vo Hard Cover 160 pp, seventeen b/w illustrations, previous owner's name on title page, fep missing, foxing on edges and endpapers, wear to top and tail end of spine, rubbed corners, brown cloth covers gilt engraved and decorated on front cover and spine Very Good
Price: 37.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 76425 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
2876 Marine Books
Go to page:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|