|
Browse Books on
Antiques & Collectables
| |
Antique Furniture in Australia
Anthony Hill
Penguin Books Sydney 1985 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback 540 gms. Covers have some very minor curling. Internally, some page curling and minor marking to title page. In good condition. Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017774 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Silverware of the 20th Century
Harry L. Rinker
House of Collectibles Usa 1997 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Paperback 885 gms. Book is in fine, as new condition. As New
Price: 24.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017776 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Peanuts Collectibles
Andrea Podley
Collector Books Usa 2000 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Paperback 960gms. Book is in fine, as new condition. As New
Price: 28.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017778 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Phillips Guide to Tomorrow’s Antiques
Peter Johnson
Weidenfeld & Nicholson London 1987 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1130 gms. Dj is in good condition, minor markings. Internally the book is in very good condition. Very Good
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017781 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Art of the Limoges Box
Nancy Du Tertre
Harry N. Abrams Usa 2003 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 860 gms. Book and Dj in fine, as new condition. As New
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017782 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Old and Curious Playing Cards
H.T. Morley
Wellfleet Press Usa 1989 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 990 gms. Book and Dj in fine, as new condition. As New
Price: 32.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017783 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Teapots
Paul Tippet
Little Brown and Co London 1996 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Hard Cover 150 gms. Book is in fine, as new condition. As New
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017785 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Chat’s on Old Pewter
H.J.L.J. Masse
Ernest Benn Limited London 1949 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cloth 330 gms. Book is in very good condition. Very minor markings to cloth covers, internally an inscription to fep and minor browning. Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017786 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Antique Collector’s Handbook
George Sabage
Spring Books Sydney 1977 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cloth 555 gms. Book is in good condition. Very minor markings to cloth covers, internally a small tear and minor marking to fep. Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017787 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
More Popular Antiques and Their Values
Tony Curtis (ED)
Lyle Stuart Sussex 1973 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback 235 gms. Book is in very good condition. Minor curling and chipping to covers, internally minor browning. Small inscription to fep. Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017789 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
English Domestic Furniture 1100 - 1837
Ivan Sparkes
Spurbooks Ltd London 1980 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 500 gms. Minor rubbing to dj. Internally in very neat and tidy order. Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017790 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Buying Antiques in Australia
Toby Hooper
Macmillan & Co Sydney 1976 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 535 gms. Minor rubbing and chipping to dj. Internally in very neat and tidy order. Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017791 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Buying Antiques in Australia
Toby Hooper
Macmillan & Co Sydney 1976 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 535 gms. Very minor rubbing to Dj. Internally in very neat and tidy order. Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017792 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Pictorial Encyclopaedia of Antiques
no author
Hamlyn Sydney 1975 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 1315 gms. Dj has tearing and chipping, in protective mylar wrap. Internally the book is in good order. Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017793 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Look After Your Antiques
John FitzMaurice Mills
Ebury Press London 1980 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 395 gms. Book is ex-library copy. In plastic wrap, dj is in good condition. Internally the book is very neat and tidy. Ex-Library Good
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017794 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Collecting Australian Coins
Tom Hanley
K.G. Murray Publishing Sydney 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 565 gms. Dj has some tearing and chipping, now in protective mylar wrap. Internally the book has old school lidrary stamps, but very and neat and tidy order. Ex-Library Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017795 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
All the Best Rubbish
Ivor Noel Hume
Victor Gollancz Ltd London 1974 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 715 gms. Dj has minor chipping, now in protective mylar wrap. Internally the book is in very good, tidy order. Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017796 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Antique Collector’s Handbook
George Sabage
Spring Books Sydney 1968 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 620 gms. Dj has minor old adhesive marks and minor browning. Internally the book is in very good and neat order. Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017797 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Collecting Mechanical Antiques
Ronald Pearsall
David & Charles Great Britain 1973 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 485 gms. Cover hs minor rubbing and bumping. The book is in very good order, very neat and tidy. Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017798 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Old Furniture
Edward Wenham
Spring Books London 1964 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 455 gms. The dj has a small tear and minor curling. Internally the book is in very good order. Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017799 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Majolica
Nicholas Dawes
Crown U. S. A. 1990 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover weight 1.2kg Very Good
Price: 40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 017827 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Life and Works of Thomas Chippendale
Christopher Gilbert
Tabard U. S. A. 1978 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover weight 2kg. dj has some very light edgewear to top and bottom of spine, now protected in removeable plastic wrap. very bright and presentable. book is in great condition. a beautiful copy of this collectable reference work. Near Fine
Price: 100.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 018454 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
4288 Antiques & Collectables Books
Go to page:
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|