Miller’s Antiques Price Guide no author
Miller's Great Britain 1999 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial Boards 1915 gms. Minor shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021370 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Music Boxes Gilbert Bahl
Eagle Edition Great Britain 2002 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 305 gms. Fine
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021371 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Twentieth-Century Ornament Jonathon M Woodham
Studio Vista Great Britain 1990 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1695 gms. Minor shelf wear to dj. Very Good
Price: 55.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021372 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Cabinet Makers and Furniture Designers Hugh Honour
Weidenfeild & Nicolson Great Britain 1969 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1520 gms. Minor rubbing to covers. Previous owner's name to title page. Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021373 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Picture Postcards in Australia 1898-1920 David Cook
Pioneer Design Studio Aust 1986 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 795 gms. Minor rubbing to dj. Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021374 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Miller’s Postcards Chris Connor
Miller's Great Britain 2000 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 170 gms. Minor shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021375 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Paperweights Sara Rossi
Charles Letts Great Britain 1990 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 765 gms. Minor edgewear to dj. Very Good
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021377 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The Price Guide to 19th and 20th Century British Pottery David Battie
The Antique Collector's Club Great Britain 1979 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1230 gms. Small tear to upper dj spine, now in protective wrap. Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021379 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Miller’s Movie Collectibles Rudy Franchi
Miller's Great Britain 2002 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 705 gms. Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021380 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
A Treasury of American Scrimshaw Michael McManus
Penguin Usa 1997 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 980 gms. Very Good
Price: 26.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021381 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Syria and Iran: Three Studies in Medieval Ceramics James Allan
Oxford University Press Great Britain 1987 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 765 gms. Minor shelf wear to card covers. Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021382 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
English Silversmiths’ Work Civil and Domestic Charles Oman
HMSO Great Britain 1965 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 975 gms. Minor rubbing to dj, old adhesive mark to front. Very Good
Price: 24.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021383 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Australian Stonies Douglas N. Wilson
Self Published Aust 1975 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Staple Bound with Card Covers 260 gms. Minor rubbing to covers. Very Good
Price: 19.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021384 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The Collector’s Guide to Fans Susan Mayor
Bracken Books Great Britain 1995 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 770 gms. Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021385 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
English Enamel Boxes Susan Benjamin
Orbis Great Britain 1984 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 605 gms. Minor rubbing and fading to dj. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021386 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The Australian Antique Buyer’s Companion Peter Cook
Reed Australia 1982 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 815 gms. Minor rubbing and edgewear to dj. Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021387 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Edwardian Melbourne in Picture Postcards Alexandra Bertram
Miegunyah Press Aust 1995 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 665 gms. Landscape publication. Fine
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021388 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
English Looking-Glasses Geoffrey Wills
Country Life Limited Great Britain 1965 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 985 gms. Minor edgewear to dj, now in protective wrap. Dj has been price clipped. Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021392 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Caring for Antiques Mette Tang Simpson
Simon & Schuster Usa 1992 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1055 gms. Minor shelf wear to dj. Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021395 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Old English China and Pottery in Australasia J. D. MacDonald
Shepherd Press Aust 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover 630 gms. Minor rubbing to edges, hinges and spine. Minor browning internally. Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021396 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Wedgwood Jasper Robin Reilly
Thames and Hudson Great Britain 1994 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1735 gms. Minor rubbing to dj. Very Good
Price: 65.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021397 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The World of Carpets Maurizio Cohen
Crescent Usa 1995 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1220 gms. Minor rubbing to dj. Very Good
Price: 26.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021398 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Oriental Carpet Identifier Ian Bennett
Sandstone Aust 1997 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 750 gms. Minor edge wear to dj. Very Good
Price: 17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021399 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Oriental Carpets Ulrich Schurmann
Octopus Great Britain 1979 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1495 gms. Minor edge wear and rubbing to dj. Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021400 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Barbie What a Doll Laura Jacobs
Artabras Usa 1994 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Cloth 1015 gms. Fine
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021403 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Dolls’ Houses in Australia 1870-1950 no author
Historic Houses Trust Aust 1999 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 550 gms. Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021405 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The Encyclopedia of Regional Dolls of the World Marjory Fainges
Kangaroo Press Aust 1994 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 840 gms. Dj has small tears to upper spine and front hinge. Fine
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021406 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
How to Repair and Restore Dolls Barbara Koval
Kangaroo Press Aust 1991 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial Boards 335 gms. Fine
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021407 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates