Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Antiques & Collectables

Related Subjects:Antiques   Clocks & Watches  

  
4288 Antiques & Collectables Books
(showing 301 to 330)


Search within Books on Antiques & Collectables
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Antiques & Collectables Books
  Miller’s Antiques Price Guide
no author
Miller's Great Britain 1999 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial Boards 1915 gms. Minor shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021370  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Music Boxes
Gilbert Bahl
Eagle Edition Great Britain 2002 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 305 gms.  Fine
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021371  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Twentieth-Century Ornament
Jonathon M Woodham
Studio Vista Great Britain 1990 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1695 gms. Minor shelf wear to dj.  Very Good
Price: 55.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021372  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Cabinet Makers and Furniture Designers
Hugh Honour
Weidenfeild & Nicolson Great Britain 1969 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1520 gms. Minor rubbing to covers. Previous owner's name to title page.  Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021373  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Picture Postcards in Australia 1898-1920
David Cook
Pioneer Design Studio Aust 1986 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 795 gms. Minor rubbing to dj.  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021374  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Miller’s Postcards
Chris Connor
Miller's Great Britain 2000 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 170 gms. Minor shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021375  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Paperweights
Sara Rossi
Charles Letts Great Britain 1990 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 765 gms. Minor edgewear to dj.  Very Good
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021377  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Entire Stock in Trade of Frasers Antiques
no author
Sotheby's Aust 1997 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 365 gms. Minor shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021378  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Price Guide to 19th and 20th Century British Pottery
David Battie
The Antique Collector's Club Great Britain 1979 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1230 gms. Small tear to upper dj spine, now in protective wrap.  Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021379  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Miller’s Movie Collectibles
Rudy Franchi
Miller's Great Britain 2002 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 705 gms.  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021380  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  A Treasury of American Scrimshaw
Michael McManus
Penguin Usa 1997 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 980 gms.  Very Good
Price: 26.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021381  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Syria and Iran: Three Studies in Medieval Ceramics
James Allan
Oxford University Press Great Britain 1987 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 765 gms. Minor shelf wear to card covers.  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021382  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  English Silversmiths’ Work Civil and Domestic
Charles Oman
HMSO Great Britain 1965 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 975 gms. Minor rubbing to dj, old adhesive mark to front.  Very Good
Price: 24.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021383  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Australian Stonies
Douglas N. Wilson
Self Published Aust 1975 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Staple Bound with Card Covers 260 gms. Minor rubbing to covers.  Very Good
Price: 19.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021384  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Collector’s Guide to Fans
Susan Mayor
Bracken Books Great Britain 1995 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 770 gms.  Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021385  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  English Enamel Boxes
Susan Benjamin
Orbis Great Britain 1984 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 605 gms. Minor rubbing and fading to dj.  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021386  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Australian Antique Buyer’s Companion
Peter Cook
Reed Australia 1982 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 815 gms. Minor rubbing and edgewear to dj.  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021387  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Edwardian Melbourne in Picture Postcards
Alexandra Bertram
Miegunyah Press Aust 1995 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 665 gms. Landscape publication.  Fine
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021388  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  English Looking-Glasses
Geoffrey Wills
Country Life Limited Great Britain 1965 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 985 gms. Minor edgewear to dj, now in protective wrap. Dj has been price clipped.  Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021392  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Treasures from the World’s Great Libraries
no author
National Gallery of Aust Aust 2002 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 1115 gms.  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021393  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Caring for Antiques
Mette Tang Simpson
Simon & Schuster Usa 1992 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1055 gms. Minor shelf wear to dj.  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021395  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Old English China and Pottery in Australasia
J. D. MacDonald
Shepherd Press Aust  
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover 630 gms. Minor rubbing to edges, hinges and spine. Minor browning internally.  Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021396  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Wedgwood Jasper
Robin Reilly
Thames and Hudson Great Britain 1994 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1735 gms. Minor rubbing to dj.  Very Good
Price: 65.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021397  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The World of Carpets
Maurizio Cohen
Crescent Usa 1995 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1220 gms. Minor rubbing to dj.  Very Good
Price: 26.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021398  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Oriental Carpet Identifier
Ian Bennett
Sandstone Aust 1997 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 750 gms. Minor edge wear to dj.  Very Good
Price: 17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021399  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Oriental Carpets
Ulrich Schurmann
Octopus Great Britain 1979 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1495 gms. Minor edge wear and rubbing to dj.  Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021400  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Barbie What a Doll
Laura Jacobs
Artabras Usa 1994 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Cloth 1015 gms.  Fine
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021403  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Dolls’ Houses in Australia 1870-1950
no author
Historic Houses Trust Aust 1999 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 550 gms.  Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021405  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Encyclopedia of Regional Dolls of the World
Marjory Fainges
Kangaroo Press Aust 1994 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 840 gms. Dj has small tears to upper spine and front hinge.  Fine
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021406  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  How to Repair and Restore Dolls
Barbara Koval
Kangaroo Press Aust 1991 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial Boards 335 gms.  Fine
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021407  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  



4288 Antiques & Collectables Books        
Go to page:    7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21        Next 30 Books