Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Antiques & Collectables

Related Subjects:Antiques   Clocks & Watches  

  
4288 Antiques & Collectables Books
(showing 271 to 300)


Search within Books on Antiques & Collectables
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Antiques & Collectables Books
  Antiques in the Home - A guide to Period Design and Prices
no author
Marshall Cavendish  1974 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth weight 620g dj has some fraying and tearing to edges.  Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 018730  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Doll Classics
Jan Foulke
Hobby House Press U. S. A. 1987 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth weight 1kg 2 small patches of scuffing to front cover, light edgewear to jacket, othewrise very good  Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 018736  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Antiques
Plantagenet Somerset Fry
Chancellor Press Great Britain 1984 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth weight 1.67kg light edgewear otherwise very good  Good to Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 018739  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Collector’s Book of Sheet Music Covers
Robyn Holmes
 Canberra 2001 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback weight 265g  Fine
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019145  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Furniture
David Reeves
Faber and Faber London 1948 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth weight 500g front end page has some biro lines from top to bottom, light edgewear otherwise good  Fair to Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019377  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Wedgwood
Geoffrey Wills
Pyramid Books Great Britan 1989 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Cloth 785 gms. Minor shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 26.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019450  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Australiana
Mona Brand
Ure Smith Sydney 1979 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Cloth 830 gms. Minor shelf wear, very minor tear to top spine of dj.  Very Good
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019451  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Art of Louis Comfort Tiffany
Tessa Paul
Tiger London 1987 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Hard Cover weight 750g  Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019527  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Mansions in Miniature - Four Centuries of Dolls Houses
Leonie Von Wilckens
Viking New York 1980 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover weight 1.8kg  Very Good
Price: 38.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020279  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Decorative Glass
Nance Fyson
David & Charles Great Britain 1996 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1060 gms. Small tear to upper spine of dj, minor shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 28.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021344  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Techniques of Terracotta
Quentin Bell
Hogarth Press Great Britain 1983 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 200 gms. Minor shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021345  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  18th Century Wedgewood
David Buten
Methuen Usa 1980 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 965 gms. Minor shelf wear. Dj in protective wrap.  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021347  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Toy Cars
Gordon Gardiner
Salamander Great Britain 1996 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Cloth 805 gms. Minor shelf wear, small tear to upper spine of dj.  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021348  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The World of Faberge
E.B Gusarove
Red Square Moscow 1996 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1265 gms. Minor buckiling to dj.  Fine
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021349  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Miller’s Sewing Accessories
Elaine Gaussen
Miller's Great Britain 2001 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 170 gms.  Fine
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021351  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Swarovski
Vivienne Becker
Abrams Usa 1995 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1065 gms. Minor chipping to lower spine of dj.  Fine
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021352  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Metal Toys and Automata
Constance King
Chartwell Books Usa 1989 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 815 gms. Minor bumping to upper spine of dj.  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021353  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Paperweights
Pat Reilly
Apple Great Britain 1999 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Cloth 700 gms. Minor shelf wear to dj.  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021354  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Materpieces of Chinese Miniature Crafts in the National Palace
no author
National Palace Museum Taipei Taiwan 1971 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hardcover with Slipcase 920 gms. Some spotting to title page, minor yellowing of pages. Book in protective wrap. Slipcase is card with some bumping, chipping and rubbing.  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021356  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Farm Tractor Collectibles
Lee Klancher (ED)
MBI Publishing Co Usa 1998 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Cloth 1225 gms. Minor edgewear to dj.  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021357  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Toy Soldiers
Andrew Rose
Tiger Great Britain 1989 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Cloth 745 gms. Minor edgewear to dj.  Very Good
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021358  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Ancient Persian Bronzes
P.R.S Moorey
Faber and Faber Great Britain 1974 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 955 gms. Minor edgewear to dj. Internally, watermarking to to upperedges of pages, ex-library markings. Ex-Library Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021359  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Cat Collectibles
Pauline Flick
Burlington Great Britain 1992 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 755 gms. Minor edgewear to dj.  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021360  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  An Illustrated Dictionary of Silverware
Harold Newman
Thames and Hudson Great Britain 2000 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 1085 gms.  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021362  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Old English Plate
Wilfred Joseph Cripps
Spring Books Great Britain 1967 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 840 gms. Dj has some rubbing, creasing, and bumping - now in protective wrap. Book in very neat and tidy order.  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021363  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  American Furniture 1620 to the Present
Jonathan L Fairbanks
Marek Usa 1981 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 2035 gms. Dj has small tear to upper spine of dj, minor rubbing - now in protective wrap. Internally neat and tidy.  Very Good
Price: 40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021364  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Australian Postage Stamps
P. Collas
Jacaranda Press Brisbane 1965 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 535 gms. Covers in good condition, minor bumping to spine. Internally in very good condition, prev owners name to fep and minor browning to page edges. Dj has some rubbing and heavy chipping to hinges.  Good
Price: 40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021365  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Near Eastern Seals
Dominique Collon
University of California Press Usa 1990 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 175 gms.  Fine
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021366  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Laughing Australian
Toby Hooper
Nelson Aust 1982 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 525 gms. very minor shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021367  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  British Diecasts
G.M.K Thompson
Haynes Great Britain 1983 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 590 gms. Minor fading to spine of dj.  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021368  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  



4288 Antiques & Collectables Books        
Go to page:    6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20        Next 30 Books