Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Business & Investment

  
3486 Business & Investment Books
(showing 241 to 270)


Search within Books on Business & Investment
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Business & Investment Books
  Confessions of a Failed Finance Minister
Walsh Peter
ISBN: 0091830354
Random House Australia 1996 
 Soft Cover 310 pp. b/w photographs, remainder mark  Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 17034  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Time to Change
Suzuki David
ISBN: 1863737146
Allen & Unwin Australia 1994 
 Soft Cover 230 pp  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 58217  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Clever Country? Australia’s Digital Future
Petre Daniel, Harrington David
ISBN: 0732908809
Lansdowne/Macmillan Australia 1996 
 Trade Paperback 192 pp MC 42506 VG  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 58326M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Exit Inflation
Hellyer Paul
ISBN: 0176015337
Nelson Canada 1981 
 Mass Market Paperback 150 pp. browned pages  Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 58496  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Socialism: An Economic and Sociological Analysis
Von Mises Ludwig
ISBN: 0913966630
Liberty Classic Indianapolis 1981 
 Trade Paperback 569 pp, highlighting in colour, foxing to edges, faded and scuffed covers, water marks on top edges  Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 58540  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Collected Writings of John Maynard Keynes: Volume XXV, Activities 1940-1944, Shaping the Post-War World: The Clearing Union
Moggridge Donald, Editor
ISBN: 0333156587
Macmillan London 1980 Royal Economic Society
8vo Hard Cover 522 pp, frontis illustrated, bump on bottom edge  Very Good
Price: 95.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 58848  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Trial Balance
Coombs H.C.
ISBN: 0333337743
Macmillan Australia 1981 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 341 pp. b/w photographs, highlighting in colour, faded d/j spine, MC 1825 VG, 45395 VG,  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 58962M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Oil the Price of Power
Hamilton Adrian, Editor
ISBN: 0718127838
Michael Joseph/Rainbird London 1986 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 191 pp. b/w and colour photographs  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 59146  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Sixth Great Power, Barings 1762-1929
Ziegler Philip
ISBN: 0002175088
Collins London 1988 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 430 pp, b/w photographs, rubbed old price sticker on flap, faded spine  Fine
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 59412  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Liberal Hour
Galbraith John Kenneth
Hamish Hamilton London 1960 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 192 pp, d/j price-clipped, foxing on edges  Very Good
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 59517  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Trade Unionism Under Collectice Bargaining, A Theory Based on Comparisons of Six Countries
Clegg Hugh
ISBN: 0631172203
Basil Blackwell Oxford 1983 
 Trade Paperback 121 pp. foxing to edges and eps, prev. owner inscription on inside cover, creased and scuffed covers, underlining in pencil  Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 59836  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Economics of Control. Principles of Welfare Economics
Lerner Abba P.
The Macmillan Company New York 1946 Reprint
8vo Hard Cover 428 pp, foxing on edges and endpapers, previous owner's inscription on ep  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 60508  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Brothers: The Rise and Rise of Saatchi and Saatchi
Fallon Ivan
ISBN: 0099634309
Arrow Books UK 1989 
 Soft Cover 461 pp. b/w photographs,  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 35504  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Iacocca Management Technique: A Profile of the Chrysler Chairmans Unique Key to Business Success
Gordon M. Maynard
ISBN: 0553172816
Bantam UK 1987 
 Soft Cover 176 pp. foxing to edges MC 42219 VG  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 62690M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Ministry. Can One Small Bureaucracy Sabotage World Markets ?
Hartcher Peter
ISBN: 0732257727
Harper Collins Australia 1997 
 Trade Paperback 261 pp.  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 63403  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Marx and Keynes: The Limits of the Mixed Economy
Mattick Paul
Merlin Press London 1974 
 Soft Cover 364 pp. foxing to half title page, rubbed covers  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 63618  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Losing My Virginity. The Autobiography
Branson Richard
ISBN: 0091841615
Random House Australia 1998 First Edition
 Soft Cover 488 pp, b/w and colour illustrations  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 61546  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Pride of Lucifer: The Unauthorised Biography of Morgan Grenfell
Hobson Dominic
ISBN: 0749305029
Mandarin UK 1991 
 Soft Cover 495 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges, prelims, scuffed cover edges MC 292 VG  Very Good
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64358M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Company of Heralds: A Century and a Half of Australian Publishing
Souter Gavin
ISBN: 0522842186
Melbourne Uni Press Australia 1981 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 667 pp. b/w and colour photographs, previous owner inscription on verso of fep, d/j spine slightly faded MC 42768 VG  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64583M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Tobacco Litigation: The Case Against Passive Smoking AFCO v TIA, An Historic Australian Judgment
Everingham Roland, Woodward Stephen
ISBN: 1863160205
Legal Books Sydney 1991 First Edition
 Trade Paperback 169 pp. lightly scuffed cover edges, minor cover creases and dents,  Very Good
Price: 75.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64828  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Australian Unions: An Industrial Relations Perspective
Ford Bill, Plowman David
ISBN: 0333339126
Macmillan Australia 1983 
 Trade Paperback 576 pp. lightly sunned spine, previous owner's inscription on fep  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64923  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Ford: The Men and the Machine
Lacey Robert
ISBN: 0434401927
Heinemann London 1986 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 778 pp. b/w photographs, minor foxing on edge and eps, d/j spine faded MC 77182 VG  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 65011M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Body and Soul: The Inspiring and Provocative Story of One of the World’s Most Successful Businesswomen
Roddick Anita, Miller Russell
ISBN: 0712617198
Ebury Press London 1991 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 256 pp. colour photographs, minor foxing to title pages, edges and ep, slightly bumped corners and edges MC 59213 VG  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 65023M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success
Holtz Lou
ISBN: 0887309046
Harper Collins New York 1998 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 208 pp. fep up to page 12 lightly creased, creases on flaps and spine ends MC 55213 VG  Very Good
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 65080M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Australia Rebuilds: The Recovery We Had to Have, Economics Extra 3
Burrell Steve, Stutchbury Michael
ISBN: 186290085X
Financial Review Library Australia 1995 
 Trade Paperback 324 pp, b/w photographs MC 48486 F  Fine
Price: 17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 65261M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Fortune Builders
Darby Edwin
ISBN: 0385123698
Doubleday New York 1986 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 276 pp, d/j bumped on spine and corners  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 61915  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Servant of a Century. The First 100 Years of the Mercantile Mutual Insurance
Mayfield H.
ISBN: 095958405
Brian Ahearn & Associates Sydney 1978 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 228 pp, b/w illustrations, rubbing on fep MC 45794 VG, 53015 VG  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 61920M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Way of the Leader: Applying the Principles of Sun Tzu and Confucious, Ancient Strategies for the Modern Business World
Krause Donald G.
ISBN: 1857881370
Nicholas Brealey London 1997 
 Soft Cover 176 pp. minor foxing to edges  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 65405  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Socialist Challenge
Holland Stuart
ISBN: 070433092X
Quartet Books London 1975 First Edition
 Trade Paperback 414 pp, inkmarks on half-title page, slight foxing on edges MC 31904 (78) VG  Very Good
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 66994M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Hoax. The Inside Story of the Howard Hughes-Clifford Irving Affair
Fay Stephen, Chester Lewis and Linklater Magnus
ISBN: 67037430X
Times Newspapers New York 1972 First American Edition
8vo Hard Cover 310 pp, b/w illustrations, water damage and scuffing on d/j spine  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 67060  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  



3486 Business & Investment Books        
Go to page:    5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19        Next 30 Books