Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Business & Investment

  
3486 Business & Investment Books
(showing 211 to 240)


Search within Books on Business & Investment
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Business & Investment Books
  The Double Win. Success is a 2-Way Street
Waitley Denis
ISBN: 0800712277
Fleming H. Revell Company New Jersey 1985 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 222 pp, d/j price-clipped  Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49734  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Kaizen (Ky’zen). The Key to Japan’s Competitive Success
Imai Masaaki
ISBN: 007554332X
McGraw-Hill Books USA 1986 Later Edition
8vo Hard Cover 258 pp. prev. owner inscription plate to inside cov.  Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49764  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Corporate Warriors,. The Battle of the Boardrooms
Ramsey K. Douglas
ISBN: 0246132132
Grafton/Collins London 1987 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 260 pp, minor foxing to edges  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49765  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Financial Revolution
Hamilton Adrian
ISBN: 0029138302
The Free Press New York 1986 First American Edition
8vo Hard Cover 268 pp.  Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49768  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Productivity Gain Sharing. A Guide to the Design and Implementation of Plans That Work
Carey Paul
ISBN: 0582876907
Longman Professional Australia 1992 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 238 pp  Fine
Price: 97.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49777  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Training Managers So They Can Really Manage. Confessions of a Frustrated Trainer
Quick L. Thomas
ISBN: 1555423418
Jossey-Bass San Francisco 1991 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 190 pp MC 49298 F  Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49786M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Down-Shifting. Reinventing Success on a Slower Track
Saltzman Amy
ISBN: 0060165790
Harper Collins New York 1991 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 238 pp  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49800  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Unique Success Proposition
Heller Robert
ISBN: 0283996161
Sidgwick and Jackson London 1989 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 122 pp  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49812  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Art of Executive Firing, and the Path Back to a New Career
Davidson Frederick, Gleeson Russ
ISBN: 0949338532
Information Australia Melbourne 1988 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 176 pp, previous owner stamp to fep, rusty staple marks on first three pages  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49815  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Innovators, the Essential Guide to Business Thinkers, Achievers and Entrepreneurs
Davis William
ISBN: 0852235372
Ebury Press London 1987 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 408 pp. b/w photographs, minor foxing to edges, creased d/j edge and spine ends, MC 25042 VG  Very Good
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49996M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Insiders. The Truth Behind the Scandal Rocking Wall Street
Stevens Mark, Stevens Carol Bloom
ISBN: 039913266X
G. P. Putnam New York 1987 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 256 pp.  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 50181  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Forbes Greatest Business Stories of All Time
Gross Daniel
ISBN: 0471143146
John Wiley & Sons USA 1996 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 362 pp. MC 33929 F  Fine
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 46641M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  China as No. 1, the New Superpower Takes Centre Stage
Brahm Laurence J.
ISBN: 9810067976
Butterworth-Heinemann Singapore 1996 
 Trade Paperback 177 pp. b/w photographs  Fine
Price: 24.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51036  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Richter’s Laws. A Handbook For Human Success in a Post Computer World
Colebatch H.G.P.
ISBN: 9812180494
Graham Brash Singapore 1995 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 203 pp, colour photographs  Fine
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51159  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Challenge
Mahathir Mohamad
ISBN: 9679780910
Pelanduk Publications Malaysia 1995 Fifth Printing
 Soft Cover 170 pp,  Very Good
Price: 97.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51516  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Australian Bookselling
Page Roger
ISBN: 0233960953
Andre Deutsch London 1970 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 175 pp, previous owner stamp on fep, d/j price-clipped  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51687  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  A Passion for Work. Our Lifelong Affair
Stevens Paul
ISBN: 1875134204
The Centre for Worklife Counselling Sydney 1993 
 Trade Paperback 127 pp stamped half-title page  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 51969  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Apprentice Millionaire
Pike Darryl
ISBN: 0646072055
Darryl J. Pike Australia 1996 
 Soft Cover 223 pp, signed by the author on fep with a dedication to the previous owner MC 24882 VG signed  Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 52655M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Think: A Biography of the Watsons and IBM
Rodgers William
ISBN: 297000233
Weidenfeld and Nicolson London 1970 First British Edition
8vo Hard Cover 320 pp, b/w photogaphs, foxing to edges and eps, d/j chipped on spine and corners  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53470  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Becoming American Express. 150 Years of Reinvention and Customer Service
Massengill Reed
ISBN: 0916103587
American Express Co. New York 1999 First Edition
4to Oblong Hard Cover 200 pp, b/w and colour photographs, MC 25214 VG  Fine
Price: 40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54032M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Tipping the Scales
Cecil Henry
Hutchinson London 1964 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 271 pp, foxing to edges and eps,  Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54244  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Ethical Investor, How to Make Money Work for Society and the Environment as Well as for Yourself
Sparkes Russell
ISBN: 0006278639
Harper Collins UK 1995 
 Trade Paperback 278 pp, with a foreword by the Byshop of Oxford  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54492  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  No Excuse. A New Philosophy for Overcoming Obstacles and Achieving Excellence
Rifenbary Jay, Markowski Mark and Marjie
ISBN: 0938716220
Success Hummelstown 1995 
 Trade Paperback 332 pp. prev. owner commentary on inside cov.  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54717  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Sabers and Suites. The Story of Chicago’s Ambassador East
Kogan Rick
Ambassador East Chicago 1983 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 100 pp, b/w photographs, d/j scuffed along edges, on corners and spine  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54991  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Reinventing Success. Find Happiness, Satisfaction and Balance By Managing Change in Your Life
Cotton Ruth
ISBN: 0091830540
Random House Australia 1996 
 Soft Cover 263 pp MC 49640 VG stamped  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55592M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Cookery For the Hospitality Industry
Dodgshun Graham
ISBN: 0713183217
Edward Arnold Melbourne 1991 Second Edition
Small 4to Trade Paperback 452 pp, b/w and colour illustrations  Very Good
Price: 42.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56226  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  An Economic History of Europe 1760-1939
Birnie Arthur
University Press London 1964 
 Trade Paperback 281 pp. foxing to edges, clipped fep, rubbed cover and edges  Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56992  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Passage to a Human World: The Dynamics of Creating Global Wealth
Singer Max
ISBN: 0887382592
Transaction USA 1989 
 Trade Paperback 390 pp. scuffed cover corners  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 57576  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Implementing Affirmative Action for Women Personnel Management in Practise Series
Anonymous
ISBN: 1862641730
CCH Australia Australia 1990 
 Trade Paperback 355 pp. shop stamp on half title page  Very Good
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 57577  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Apocalypse 2000: Economic Breakdown and the Suicide of Democracy 1989/2000
Jay Peter, Stewart Michael
ISBN: 0130434310
Prentice Hall USA 1987 First Prentice Hall Edition
8vo Hard Cover 253 pp  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 57664  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  



3486 Business & Investment Books        
Go to page:    4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18        Next 30 Books