Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Business & Investment

  
3485 Business & Investment Books
(showing 181 to 210)


Search within Books on Business & Investment
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Business & Investment Books
  The Merchants of Venus. Inside Harlequin and the Empire of Romance
Grescoe Paul
ISBN: 155192112X
Raincoast Books Canada 1996 
 Trade Paperback 309 pp. b/w photographs  As New
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 39068  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Don’t Ask the Price. The Memoirs of the President of Marks and Spencer
Sieff Marcus
ISBN: 0006372570
Fontana/Collins UK 1988 
 Mass Market Paperback 354 pp. b/w photographs, prev. owner inscription to f/e/p MC 38632 VG  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44137M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Pride of Lucifer. Morgan Grenfell 1838-1988: The Unauthorised Biography of a Merchant Bank
Hobson Dominic
ISBN: 0241127793
Hamish Hamilton London 1990 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 482 pp. b/w photographs, light foxing to edges, MC 566 VGI  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44438M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  A Voyage of Discovery with Gareth Powell, a Complete Guide to Understanding Personal Computing
Powell Gareth
ISBN: 1863732799
Toshiba Australia 1992 Toshiba Edition
 Trade Paperback 253 pp.  Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44529  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Success Trap. Rethink Your Ambitions to Achieve Greater Personal and Professional Fulfillment
Katz Dr. Stan J., Liu Aimee E.
ISBN: 0899198554
Ticknor and Fields New York 1990 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 250 pp.  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44825  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The House of Nomura. The Rise to Supremacy of the World’s Most Powerful Company: The Inside Story of the Legendary Japanese Dynasty
Alletzhauser Al
ISBN: 07475023826
Bloomsbury Publishing London 1990 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 343 pp. b/w photographs, MC 908 VGI  Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 46647M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  20th Century Economic Development in Australia
Boehm E.A.
ISBN: 0582684102
Longman Cheshire Australia 1972 Later Edition
8vo Hard Cover 248 pp. foxing to edges, library number on fep Ex-Library Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 47148  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Bundesbank: The Bank That Rules Europe
Marsh David
ISBN: 074931138X
Mandarin London 1993 
 Trade Paperback 359 pp, b/w illustrations  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 47181  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Bosch on Business, Essential Reading for Directors, Executives and Investors
Bosch Henry
ISBN: 1863501061
The Business Library Australia 1992 
 Trade Paperback 242 pp, stamped half-title page  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 47250  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Cities of Peasants. Explorations in Urban Analysis
Roberts Bryan
ISBN: 0713161272
Edward Arnold UK 1978 
 Trade Paperback 207 pp. prev. owner inscription to f/e/p  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 47820  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  An Economic History of the British Isles
Birnie Arthur
University Press London 1963 
 Trade Paperback 373 pp. clipped f/e/p  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48031  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Debating Book
Philips Jeremy, Hooke James
ISBN: 0868403253
UNSW Press Sydney 1994 
 Trade Paperback 153 pp. prev. owner inscription to inside front cover  Very Good
Price: 24.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48484  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Money Made Us
Horne Donald
ISBN: 0140043020
Penguin Books UK 1977 
 Mass Market Paperback 256 pp. foxing to edges MC 7144 (76) VG, 34258 (76) VG  Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49215M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Lonrho: Portrait of a Multinational
Cronje Suzanne, Ling Margaret, Cronje Gillian
ISBN: 0140219978
Pelican Books UK 1976 
 Mass Market Paperback 316 pp. shop stamp to f/e/p  Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49390  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Practice of Hospitality Management II. Profitability in a Changing Environment
Lewis Robert C., Beggs Thomas J., Shaw Margaret, Croffoot Steven A.
ISBN: 0870555154
Aviculture Society Connecticut 1986 Later Edition
8vo Hard Cover 553 pp, b/w illustrations, laminated boards  Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49570  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Where to from Here. The Managerial Woman in Transition
Still Leonie V.
ISBN: 1875680071
Business and Professional Publishing Sydney 1993 
 Trade Paperback 207 pp.  Fine
Price: 17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49582  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  What’s the Problem Here. Time Saving Problem Solving Techniques for Mangers
Sanderson Michael
ISBN: 0139525076
Executive Enterprises New York 1981 
 Trade Paperback 280 pp.  Very Good
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49583  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Business Heroes. Making Corporate Renewal Your Personal Crusade
Dunlop Sandy
ISBN: 1900961369
Odyssey London 1997 
 Trade Paperback 169 pp, creased corner  Very Good
Price: 32.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49584  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Super Highway to Success
Gottani Lee-Ann
ISBN: 1875401415
Copyright Publishing Brisbane 1994 
 Trade Paperback 136 pp.  Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49595  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Charting Japanese Industry. A Graphical Guide to Corporate and Market Structures
Ohsono Tomokazu
ISBN: 0304333964
Cassell London 1995 
 Trade Paperback 245 pp, with a foreword by Sir Peter Parker, stamped title page  Fine
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49602  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Joy of Winning
Beer Michael
ISBN: 0947351469
Wrightbooks Australia 1991 
 Soft Cover 165 pp. prev. owner inscription stamps to half-title page  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49609  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Conflicting Accounts, the Creation and Crash of the Saatchi and Saatchi Advertising Empire
Goldman Kevin
ISBN: 0684815710
Simon & Schuster New York 1997 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 384 pp. b/w photographs,  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49663  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Honest Ed Mirvish. How to Build and Emoire on an Orange Crate or 121 Lessons I Never Learned in School
Mirvish Ed
ISBN: 1550135066
Key Porter Books USA 1993 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 220 pp. b/w illustrations  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49665  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Winning Ways. How Winning Companies Create the Products We All Want to Buy
Pilditch James
ISBN: 0063183919
Harper and Row London 1987 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 273 pp. b/w photographs, MC 42419 VG  Fine
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49666M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  I.T.T. The Management of Opportunity
Sobel Robert
ISBN: 0812910281
Times Books USA 1982 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 421 pp. b/w photographs, d/ creased along edges and small tear on rear, minor foxing on eges  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49667  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Winning Worldwide, Strategies for Dominating Global Markets
Lamont Douglas
ISBN: 1900961059
Capstone UK 1997 Revised Edition
8vo Hard Cover 284 pp.  Fine
Price: 17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49673  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Theory R Management. How to Utilize Value of the Person Leadership Principles of Love, Dignity and Respect
Alderson Wayne T., McDonnell Nancy Alderson
ISBN: 0840791488
Thomas Nelson USA 1994 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 239 pp.  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49676  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Spirit of Enterprise
Gilder George
ISBN: 067145482X
Simon & Schuster New York 1984 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 274 pp, stained bottom corners  Very Good
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49772  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Made in Japan, Akio Morita and Sony
Morita Akio, Reingold Edwin M., Shimomura Mitsuko
ISBN: 0002177609
Collins London 1987 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 309 pp. b/w photographs,  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 34079  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Compassionate Capitalism. People Helping People Help Themselves
DeVos Rich
ISBN: 0525935673
Dutton/Penguin USA 1993 Later Edition
8vo Hard Cover 338 pp. MC 15733 VG  Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 37863M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  



3485 Business & Investment Books        
Go to page:    3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17        Next 30 Books