Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Business & Investment

  
3485 Business & Investment Books
(showing 271 to 300)


Search within Books on Business & Investment
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Business & Investment Books
  Adland. A True Story of Corporate Drama
Coombs Anne
ISBN: 0855613498
Heinemann Australia 1990 First Edition
 Trade Paperback 342 pp, faded spine  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 67178  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Goldman Sachs. The Culture of Success
Endlich Lisa
ISBN: 0316643734
Little, Brown & Co. London 1999 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 319 pp, b/w illustrations, slightly tained fore edges  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 67492  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Michael Fay, on a Reach for the Ultimate. The Unauthorised Biography
Morrison Iain, Haden Frank, Cubis Grant
ISBN: 0473010097
Freelance Biographies Wellington 1990 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 285 pp, b/w illustrations, with the book comes a signed letter by Michael Fay,  As New
Price: 50.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 67493  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Rise and Rise of Kerry Packer
Barry Paul
ISBN: 1863593381
Bantam Press Sydney 1994 
 Mass Market Paperback 704 pp, b/w illustrations, MC 54406 VG  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55642M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Training Investment. Banking on People for Superior Results
Keene Margaret Rahn
ISBN: 1556233183
Business One Irwin Homewood 1991 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 334 pp, minor foxing on edges  Fine
Price: 95.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68236  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Gucci, A House Divided
McKnight Gerald
ISBN: 1556110375
Donald I. Fine New York 1987 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover An inside account of the battle for the Gucci empire. 362 pp, b/w illustrations MC 10674 VGI  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68272M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Woman’s Money Book
James Vivienne
ISBN: 1876026227
Anne O'Donovan Sydney 2000 
 Trade Paperback 296 pp  As New
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68770  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  An Economic History of England 1870-1939
Ashworth William
ISBN: 0416579108
Methuen London 1972 
 Soft Cover 438 pp MC 34922 VG  Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68828M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Middle East Papers
El-Khouly Lotfy, Editor
National Center for Middle East Studies Cairo 1991 
 Trade Paperback 134 pp, bumped corners, faded spine  Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 68829  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Why Climb the Corporate Ladder When You Can Take the Elevator. 500 Secrets for Success in Business
Capozzi John M.
ISBN: 0140249737
Penguin Books USA 1995 
 Soft Cover unpaginated  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 69059  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  For the Record. From Wall Street to Washington
Regan Donald T.
ISBN: 0151639663
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich San Diego 1988 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 397 pp, b/w illustrations, foxing and stains on edges, MC 68146 F  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 69516M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  A Life in Progress
Black Conrad
ISBN: 0091828651
Random House Australia 1993 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 504 pp, previous owner inscription on fep  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 69689  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Dig Your Well Before You’re Thirsty. The Only Networking Book You’ll Ever Need
Mackay Harvey
ISBN: 0385485433
Currency/Doubleday New York 1997 Reprint
8vo Hard Cover 310 pp MC 44478 VGI, MC 14757 VG  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 69765M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Change By Design
Blake Robert R., Mouton Jane Srygley, McCanse Anne Adams
ISBN: 020150748X
Addison-Wesley Reading 1989 
 Trade Paperback 221 pp, faded scribbles on title page and scribbles on last page  Very Good
Price: 50.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 69835  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Printers and Politics. A History of the Australian Printing Unions 1850-1950
Hagan J.
ANU Canberra 1966 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 386 pp, b/w illustrations, frontis coloured, d/j chipped on corners and scuffed on spine, tear and creses on d/j front, minor foxing on edges  Very Good
Price: 29.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 70426  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Time Inc. The Intimate History of a Publishing Enterprise, 1923-1941
Elson Robert T., Norton-Taylor Duncan, Editor
Atheneum New York 1968 Third Printing
8vo Hard Cover 500 pp, b/w illustrations, foxing on edges, d/j price-clipped and faded on spine  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 6064  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Making Global Deals. What Every Executive Should Know About Negotiating Abroad
Salacuse Jeswald W.
ISBN: 0812920902
Times Business Boston 1991 
 Soft Cover 193 pp,  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71347  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Bankers
Mayer Martin
ISBN: 0679400109
Weybright and Talley New York 1974 
8vo Hard Cover 566 pp, d/j chipped on spine with cuprings on front  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71351  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Rise and Fall of Alan Bond
Barry Paul
ISBN: 1863590013
Bantam Books Australia 1991 
 Mass Market Paperback 406 pp, b/w illustrations MC 60634 VG, 64871 VGI, 65170 VG, 68069 VG  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71697M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Speed Reading Book
Buzan Tony
ISBN: 0563383127
BBC Books London 1999 Reprint
 Soft Cover 192 pp, colour illustrations  Fine
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71849  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Value: Creating Growth. How to Lift Your Company to the Next Level of Performance
Doorley Thomas L. III, Donovan John M.
ISBN: 0787946613
Jossey-Bass Publishers San Francisco 1999 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 165 pp  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71852  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Race To The Intelligent State. Charting the Global Information Economy Into the 21st Century
Connors Michael
ISBN: 0900961067
Capstone Oxford 1993 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 242 pp  Fine
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 73044  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Faster. The Acceleration of Just About Everything
Gleick James
ISBN: 0679408371
Pantheon Books New York 1999 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 324 pp  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 73056  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Natural Economy
Young John
ISBN: 0856831662
Shepheard-Walwyn London 1996 
 Trade Paperback 148 pp  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 72316  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Peoplesmart. Powerful Techniques for Turning Every Encounter Into a Mutual Win
Alessandra Tony, O’Connor Michael J., VanDyke Janice
ISBN: 0962516104
Keynote Publishing La Jolla 1993 
 Trade Paperback 356 pp  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 37347  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  How to Be Rich and Happy on Your Income
Jakobi Hans
ISBN: 187681800X
Wealth Dynamics International Australia 1999 
 Trade Paperback 203 pp  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 73336  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Rapid Descent. Deregulation and the Shakeout in the Airlines
Peterson Barbara Sturken, Glab James
ISBN: 0671760696
Simon & Schuster New York 1994 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 352 pp, b/w illustrations, remainder mark  Fine
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 73350  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Trading Secrets. Seduction and Scandal at the Wall Street Journal
Winans R. Foster
ISBN: 0312907443
St. Martin's Press New York 1986 
 Mass Market Paperback 354 pp, b/w illustrations, remainder mark  Very Good
Price: 11.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 73363  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Man Who Could’t Wait. Warwick Fairfax’s Folly and the Bankers Who Backed Him
Carroll V.J.
ISBN: 0855614315
Heinemann Australia 1990 
 Soft Cover 451 pp MC 54255 VG, 63396 VG, 72293 VG  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 73520M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Hard Drive. Bill Gates and the Making of the Microsoft Empire
Wallace James, Erickson Jim
ISBN: 047194081X
John Wiley & Sons Chichester 1993 
 Soft Cover 458 pp, b/w illustrations MC 39075 VG  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 73522M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  



3485 Business & Investment Books        
Go to page:    6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20        Next 30 Books