Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Business & Investment

  
5744 Business & Investment Books
(showing 1 to 30)


Search within Books on Business & Investment
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Business & Investment Books
  Tax Guide to Farming, Forestry and Fishing
no author
ISBN: 0864755651
CCH New Zealand, Limited  2002 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover   Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008984  Bookseller: The Bookery
Postage Rates  


  A Practical Guide to Taxing Property Transactions
Thompson, Roger; van den Berg, Maurits
ISBN: 0864754302
CCH New Zealand, Limited  1999 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover   Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008985  Bookseller: The Bookery
Postage Rates  


  Crash Course in Corporate Communications : Write Quickly, Clearly and Correctly - and See Your Profits Rise
McAlpine, Rachel
ISBN: 0473060175
Corporate Communications  1999 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover   Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008987  Bookseller: The Bookery
Postage Rates  


  Investing Made Simple
Holm , Mary
ISBN: 0140298819
Penguin  2000 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover   Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008988  Bookseller: The Bookery
Postage Rates  


  Slash Your Taxes Now!: The Tax Saver’s A-Z Guide for Businesses and Self-Employed People
Sibbald, Peter
ISBN: 0790009404
Penguin New Zealand 2004 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover   Very Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008989  Bookseller: The Bookery
Postage Rates  


  Trial Balance
H. C. Coombs
ISBN: 0333337743
The Macmillan Company Of Australia Pty Ltd Australia 1981 
Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 341 pages. Scuff marks to dust jacket. Slight foxing to pages edges. B/w photos.  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031929  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Local Government Structure
Local Government Association of NSW
Century Publishing Australia 1947 First Edition
 Cloth 95 pages. Proceedings of the Third Local Government Summer School. Contents: Statement prepared by the Local Government Association and issued to Prospective visitors to the School; Address by the Minister for Works and Local Government; Paper by Mr. A. J. Day; Paper by Mr. J. C. Slaughter; Papeer by Mr. E.f W. Williams; Discussions. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners to cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and title page. Previous bookstore stamp inside front cover.  Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031949  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Heralds and Angels - The House of Fairfax 1841 - 1990
Gavin Souter
ISBN: 0522844499
Melbourne University Press Australia 1991 First Edition
Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 380 pages  Excellent
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031971  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Heralds and Angels - The House of Fairfax 1841 - 1990
Gavin Souter
ISBN: 0522844499
Melbourne University Press Australia 1991 First Edition
Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 380 pages  Excellent
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031973  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Strikes
Richard Hyman
ISBN: 0006330304
Fontana / Collins Great Britain 1974 Reprint
 Paperback 184 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges.  Good to Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 032095  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Gadsden - the First 100 Years
Jules Feldmann
ISBN: 0959490507
J. Gadsden Australia Ltd Australia 1980 
Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 169 pages.  Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031902  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Local Government Finance
Local Government Association of NSW
Century Publishing Australia 1946 First Edition
 Cloth 95 pages. Proceedings of the Local Government Second Summer School. Black and white illustrations. Contents: Address at the Official Opening of the School; Paper Read by Mr Bruce Miller; Paper Read by Mr F. B. Horner; Paper Read by Mr J. W. Every-Burns; Paper Read by Mr Frank M. Davidson; Discussion. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners with small black scuff mark on front of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and title page. Previous bookstore stamp inside front cover.  Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031944  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Sabotage in Industry
Pierre Dubois
ISBN: 0140221271
Pelican / Penguin Books Great Britain 1979 
 Paperback Cover design by Brian Grimwood - 224 pages - a couple of library stamps in front of book - cover protected by non removable plastic cover. Ex-Library Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003587  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money That the Poor & Middle Class Don’t
Kiyosaki, Robert T.;Lechter, Sharon L.
ISBN: 0964385619
TechPress Inc  1998 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover   Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008981  Bookseller: The Bookery
Postage Rates  


  Jumping Over the Wheel
Geoffrey Blainey
ISBN: 186373564X
Allen & Unwin Australia 1993 
Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 336 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Colour and b/w images.  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031720  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Dismissal: There is No Easy Way - But There is a Better Way
William J Morin & Lyle Yorks
ISBN: 0156261030
Harvest / Harcourt Brace Jovanovich San Diego, California. USA 1990 First Edition
 Paperback 290 pages. Effective guidance for today's managers in meeting their most demanding task with skill, confidence and compassion.  Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031754  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Monetary System - Efficiency and Practical Alternatives
Herbert G. Grubel
ISBN: 0140801111
Penguin Education / Penguin Books England, Great Britain 1972 Revised Edition
 Paperback 227 pages. Penguin Modern Economics. First published 1969. Booksellers stamp on half title page.  Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 002762  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Free to Choose
Friedman, Milton & Friedman, Rose
ISBN: 0333299396
Macmillan South Melbourne 1980 1st Edition
8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hardcover 600 g; XIV, 338 pages, with chapter notes and index. In original dustjacket which has faded on the spine. The book shows no sign of damage. This book explores the relationship between economics and freedom. Written by the author in collaboration with his wife, it is a vital contribution to the current economic and political debate. -- Front fold over blurb Economic Theory Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 0231513  Bookseller: Syber's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Life Balance Programme
Farwagi, Peta L.
ISBN: 0752813765
Orion Publishing Group United Kingdom 1998 
8vo Hard Cover   As New
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 007692  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Perform - Or Else!
Parkin, David & Burke, Paul
ISBN: 1863502637
Information Australia, 1999  1999 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.  As New
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005309  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Investing in Junk Bonds / Inside the High Yield Debt Market
Altman, Edward I. & Nammacher, Scott A.
ISBN: 0471848867
New York, NY USA.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1986 New York, NY USA. 1986 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. some foxing evident on endboards  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005571  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  A Very Good Business / One Hundred Years of James Hardie Industries Limited / 1888-1988
Carroll, Brian
ISBN: 0959677550
James Hardie Industries Limited Australia 1988 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009796  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Whitcombe’s / Practical Book Keeping with Exercises
Glasheen, J.P
Whitcombe and Tombs Pty Limited Australia 1961 
8vo Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010437  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Catching the Wave / Workplace Reform in Australia
Mathews, John
ISBN: 1863737170
Allen & Unwin Pty Limited Australia 1994 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010489  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  The Disney Way Fieldbook How to Implement Walt Disney’s Vision of " Dream, Believe, Dare, Do" in Your Own Company
Capodagli, Bill; Jackson, Lynn
ISBN: 0071361065
McGraw-Hill U.S.A 2000 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010504  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Growing from Good to Great / Positioning Your Fund-Raising Efforts for Big Gains
Nichols, Judith E.
ISBN: 1566250358
Bonus Books U.S.A 1995 
4to Hard Cover   Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010555  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Electronic Commerce / A Manager’s Guide
Kalakota, Ravi; Whinston, Andrew
ISBN: 0201880679
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company U.S.A 1996 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 011490  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Working with the Thais / A Guide to Managing in Thailand
Holmes, Dr. Henry; Suchada Tangtongtavy; Tomizawa, Roy
ISBN: 1879155591
White Lotus Thailand 1996 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: 28.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 013132  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Japanese Economic Crisis
Woronoff, Jon
ISBN: 0333658272
Macmillan Press Limited Great Britain 1996 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: 28.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 013610  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  


  Introductory Maths and Statistics for Business
Croucher, Rowland ; Tada, Joni Eareckson ; Yancey, Philip ; oke, Janette ; lucado, Max ; Ziglar, Zig ; Jefferies, John ; Bibby, Andrew ; stallard, Jim ; lewis, David ; Laycock, Graham ; Booth, Brian ; Keller, Helen
ISBN: 0074704540
McGraw-Hill Australia Pty Limited Australia 1997 
4to Trade Paperback   Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 013650  Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates  



5744 Business & Investment Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11        Next 30 Books