Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Garden & Plants

  
4649 Garden & Plants Books
(showing 301 to 330)


Search within Books on Garden & Plants
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Garden & Plants Books
  Mountains in the Sea
Phan Van Lit
Timber Press Usa 2001 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 925 gms. Light shelf wear.   Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034512  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Keep Your Bonsai Perfectly Shaped
Herb L Gustafson
Sterling Usa 1997 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 280 gms. Light shelf wear.   Very Good
Price: 13.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034511  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  A Conservatory Manual
Deenagh Goold-Adams
Century Australia 1987 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 230 gms. Light shelf wear.   Very Good
Price: 9.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034510  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Growing Gladioli
Eric Anderton
Helm Usa 1989 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 520 gms. Light shelf wear. Dj is clipped.  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034509  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Hibiscus
Barbara Perry Lawton
Timber Press Usa 2004 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 515 gms. Light shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034508  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Breeding Ornamental Plants
Dorothy J Callaway (Ed)
Timber Press Usa 2000 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 795 gms. Light shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034507  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Gardener’s Guide to Growing Daylilies
Diana Grenfell
David & Charles Great Britain 1998 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 685 gms. Light shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034506  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Growing Perrenials
Trevor Nottle
Kangaroo Press Australia 1984 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 430 gms. Light shelf wear.   Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034505  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Growing Orchids
Gordon C Morrison
Kangaroo Press Australia 1984 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 245 gms. Light shelf wear.   Very Good
Price: 8.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034503  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Growing Annuals
A G W Simpson
Kangaroo Press Australia 1988 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 310 gms. Light shelf wear. Prev owners details.  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034500  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Growing Carnations and Pinks
Fred C Smith
Ward Lock Great Britain 1994 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 310 gms. Light shelf wear.   Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034501  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  500 Popular Annuals and Perennials
no author
Random House Australia 1998 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 510 gms. Light shelf wear. Prev owners details.  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034499  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Trees and Shrubs
Graeme Purdy
Hyland House Australia 1998 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 290 gms. Light shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034497  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Growing Azaleas and Rhododendrons
Geoff Bryant
Simon & Schuster Australia 1995 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 345 gms. Light shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034498  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Trees and Shrubs For Eastern Australia
J D Dark
NSW Press Australia 1986 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 280 gms. Light bumping to covers.  Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034496  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  A Simple Pleasure
Frances Kelly
Methuen Australia 1982 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 550 gms. Light shelf wear to dj. Binding neat and tight.  Very Good
Price: 19.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034494  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Gardening on the Wild Side
Angus Stewart
ABC Australia 1995 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 930 kgms. Light shelf wear to dj, light fading to spine. Binding neat and tight.  Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034493  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Cottage Gardens in Australia
Peter Cuffley
Five Mile Press Australia 1989 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1.1 kgms. Light shelf wear to dj. Binding neat and tight.  Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034492  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Urban Woodland
Suzanne J Price
Lothian Australia 1986 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 595 gms. Light shelf wear to dj. Binding neat and tight.  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034491  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Amateur Gardener for South Australia
E B Heyne
Scrymogour & Co Australia  Facsimile Edition
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cloth 290 gms. Facsimile of 1881 edition in very good condition  Very Good
Price: 19.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034490  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Garden Doctor
Allan Seale
Doubleday Australia 1981 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 550 gms. Light shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034489  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Australian Garden Today
John Patrick
Nelson Australia 1986 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 640 gms. Light shelf wear.  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034488  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Handy Hints for Home Gardeners
Yates
Angus & Robertson Australia 1992 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback 215 gms. Light bumping to covers.  Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034485  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Earthworms in Australia
David Murphy
Hyland House Australia 1993 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 195 gms. Light shelf wear to covers.  Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034486  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Trees and Shrubs For Eastern Australia
J D Dark
NSW Press Australia 1986 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 280 gms. Light bumping to covers.  Very Good
Price: 8.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034483  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Gardening a Commonsense Guide
Better Homes and Gardens
Murdoch Books Australia 2004 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Spiral Bound 845 gms. Light bumping to covers.  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034481  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Open to View
no author
Australian Garden History Society Melbourne 1990 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Staple Bound with Card Covers 275 gms. Light wear to covers. Binding neat and tight.   Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034479  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Australian Gardening A-Z
W G Sheat
Angus & Robertson Australia 1991 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial Boards 1.8 kgms. Light wear to covers. Binding neat and tight. Previous owners details blacked out on fep.  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034478  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  The Australian Garden
John Patrick
Nelson Australia 1985 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 960 gms. Light wear to dj. Binding neat and tight.  Very Good
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034476  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  


  Greenhouse Gardening
no author
Sunset Books Usa 1980 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 325 gms. Light wear to covers.  Good
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034403  Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates  



4649 Garden & Plants Books        
Go to page:    7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21        Next 30 Books