Mountains in the Sea Phan Van Lit
Timber Press Usa 2001 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 925 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034512 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Keep Your Bonsai Perfectly Shaped Herb L Gustafson
Sterling Usa 1997 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 280 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 13.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034511 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
A Conservatory Manual Deenagh Goold-Adams
Century Australia 1987 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 230 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 9.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034510 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Growing Gladioli Eric Anderton
Helm Usa 1989 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 520 gms. Light shelf wear. Dj is clipped. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034509 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Hibiscus Barbara Perry Lawton
Timber Press Usa 2004 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 515 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034508 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Breeding Ornamental Plants Dorothy J Callaway (Ed)
Timber Press Usa 2000 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 795 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034507 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The Gardener’s Guide to Growing Daylilies Diana Grenfell
David & Charles Great Britain 1998 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 685 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034506 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Growing Perrenials Trevor Nottle
Kangaroo Press Australia 1984 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth 430 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034505 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Growing Orchids Gordon C Morrison
Kangaroo Press Australia 1984 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 245 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 8.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034503 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Growing Annuals A G W Simpson
Kangaroo Press Australia 1988 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 310 gms. Light shelf wear. Prev owners details. Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034500 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Growing Carnations and Pinks Fred C Smith
Ward Lock Great Britain 1994 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 310 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034501 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
500 Popular Annuals and Perennials no author
Random House Australia 1998 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 510 gms. Light shelf wear. Prev owners details. Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034499 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Trees and Shrubs Graeme Purdy
Hyland House Australia 1998 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 290 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034497 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Growing Azaleas and Rhododendrons Geoff Bryant
Simon & Schuster Australia 1995 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 345 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034498 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Trees and Shrubs For Eastern Australia J D Dark
NSW Press Australia 1986 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 280 gms. Light bumping to covers. Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034496 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
A Simple Pleasure Frances Kelly
Methuen Australia 1982 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 550 gms. Light shelf wear to dj. Binding neat and tight. Very Good
Price: 19.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034494 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Gardening on the Wild Side Angus Stewart
ABC Australia 1995 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 930 kgms. Light shelf wear to dj, light fading to spine. Binding neat and tight. Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034493 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Cottage Gardens in Australia Peter Cuffley
Five Mile Press Australia 1989 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 1.1 kgms. Light shelf wear to dj. Binding neat and tight. Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034492 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The Urban Woodland Suzanne J Price
Lothian Australia 1986 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 595 gms. Light shelf wear to dj. Binding neat and tight. Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034491 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The Amateur Gardener for South Australia E B Heyne
Scrymogour & Co Australia Facsimile Edition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cloth 290 gms. Facsimile of 1881 edition in very good condition Very Good
Price: 19.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034490 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Garden Doctor Allan Seale
Doubleday Australia 1981 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 550 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034489 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The Australian Garden Today John Patrick
Nelson Australia 1986 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 640 gms. Light shelf wear. Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034488 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Handy Hints for Home Gardeners Yates
Angus & Robertson Australia 1992 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback 215 gms. Light bumping to covers. Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034485 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Earthworms in Australia David Murphy
Hyland House Australia 1993 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 195 gms. Light shelf wear to covers. Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034486 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Trees and Shrubs For Eastern Australia J D Dark
NSW Press Australia 1986 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover 280 gms. Light bumping to covers. Very Good
Price: 8.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 034483 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Gardening a Commonsense Guide Better Homes and Gardens
Murdoch Books Australia 2004 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Spiral Bound 845 gms. Light bumping to covers. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034481 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Open to View no author
Australian Garden History Society Melbourne 1990 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Staple Bound with Card Covers 275 gms. Light wear to covers. Binding neat and tight. Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034479 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The Australian Gardening A-Z W G Sheat
Angus & Robertson Australia 1991 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Pictorial Boards 1.8 kgms. Light wear to covers. Binding neat and tight. Previous owners details blacked out on fep. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034478 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
The Australian Garden John Patrick
Nelson Australia 1985 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cloth 960 gms. Light wear to dj. Binding neat and tight. Very Good
Price: 22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034476 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates
Greenhouse Gardening no author
Sunset Books Usa 1980 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover 325 gms. Light wear to covers. Good
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 034403 Bookseller: Book Lore Postage Rates