Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Text Books

  
292 Text Books Books
(showing 31 to 60)


Search within Books on Text Books
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Text Books Books
  The Woman’s Money Book
James, Vivienne
ISBN: 1876026030
Anne O'Donovan Pty, Limited Glenferrie South, VIC, Australia 1996 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001400  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Sailing
Telfer, Ross
ISBN: 0855665556
Universal Publishers North Ryde, NSW, Australia 1983 1983
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001402  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Yacht Crewing
McKeag, Malcolm
ISBN: 0906754143
Fernhurst Books United Kingdom 1984 1984
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001404  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Basic Planning Manual: Rural Development Projects
Auastralian International Development Assistance Bureau
ISBN: 06421655998
AIDAB Centre for Pacific Development and Training Mosman NSW Australia 1991 First Edition
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover Clean pages, tight binding, sticker on front cover n/a Good+
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001418  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Wake up to Wealth by Paying Yourself First! : Peace of Mind Through Financial Independence
Bodinnar, Harold
ISBN: 0957878915
Bodinnar, Harold Sydney, NSW, Australia 2001 2001
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Clean pages, tight binding n/a Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001442  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Refugee Protection: A Guide to International Refugee Law
n/a
Inter-Parliamentary Union Geneva 2001 2001
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Tight binding, clean pages n/a Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001302  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Butterworths Intellectual Property Collection
n/a
ISBN: 0409315753
LexisNexis Butterworths Chatswood, NSW, Australia 1998 1998
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Clean pages, tight binding, spine crease n/a Good+
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001314  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Civil Procedure : Commentary and Materials
Colbran, Stephen
ISBN: 0409310948
LexisNexis Butterworths Chatswood, NSW, Australia 1998 1998
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Clean pages, tight binding n/a Good+
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001323  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Case Studies in Independent Production
N/a
ISBN: 0642139261
Australian Film, Television & Radio School North Ryde, NSW, Australia 1989 1989
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding. n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001330  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  The Joy of Soaring: A Training Manual
Conway, Carle
ISBN: n/a
The Soaring Society of America, Inc Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1969 1969
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Clean pages, tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001334  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  More Money for Your Retirement : Peace of Mind Through Financial Security
Bodinnar, Harold
ISBN: 0957878907
Bodinnar, Harold Sydney, NSW, Australia 2001 2001
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Fine
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001368  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Bottom up Marketing
Ries, A.
ISBN: 0071008950
McGraw McGraw-Hill Book Company Singapore 1989 First International Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001375  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Our Don Bradman
Derriman, Philip, ed.
ISBN: 0733309976
ABC Books Sydney, Australia 2001 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001388  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  The Penguin Dictionary of Geography: Definitions and Explanations of Terms Used in Physical Geography
Moore, W. G.
ISBN: 0140510028
Penguin Books Great Britain 1986 
Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers, some yellowing of pages and a hint of foxing on edges. Illustrated with maps, drawings and black & white photographs. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information.  Good - Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 113658  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Concise Encyclopedia of Tropical Fish
Julian, T. W.
ISBN: 0706403819
Octopus Books Australia 1974 
Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with light wear to covers & spine and a hint of foxing on edges & inside covers. Illustrated with 358 species in full colour. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.  * Very Good
Price: 8.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 113470  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Excel Preliminary Legal Studies
Brassil, Belinda & Dimity
ISBN: 174020087x
Pascal Press Glebe, NSW, Australia 2000 N/a
4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Soft Cover clean pages, tight binding, slight wear on corners, back top corner is bent  n/a Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001269  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Psychology: The Science of Behavior
Carlson, Neil R.;Buskist, William
ISBN: 0205193455
Allyn & Bacon Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1997 Fifth Edition
4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Pictorial Cover clean pages, tight binding, slight wear on corners n/a Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001270  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Halliwell’s Film Guide
Halliwell, Leslie
ISBN: 0246134496
Grafton London 1989 Seventh Edition
4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Hard Cover clean pages, tight binding, no defects, nice copy n/a Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001279  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Fundamental Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences
Howell, David C.
ISBN: 0534358217
Duxbury Pr Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. 1998 Fourth Edition
4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Pictorial Cover clean pages, tight binding, nice copy n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001280  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  WORLD HISTORY A Paragon Micropedia
Black, Jeremy
Parragon Plus  1999 
 Hardcover Index. 700gms weight ; Micropedia; Color Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 352 pages Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 20368  Bookseller: dromanabooks
Postage Rates  


  WORLD MYTHOLOGY
Cotterell, Arthur (Ed)
Parragon Plus  1999 
 Hardcover Index. 700gms weight ; Micropedia; Color Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 320 pages Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 20369  Bookseller: dromanabooks
Postage Rates  


  Phrase Book: English-Greek
N/A
ISBN: NOISBN
Pekou & Zia Greece 2001 
Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some sums in blue pen inside back cover. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.  * Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 113036  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Macquarie Budget Dictionary
The Macquarie Library
ISBN: 1876429046
Macquarie Library Pty, Limited North Ryde, NSW, Australia 2000 Third Edition
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Mass Market Paperback clean pages, sound binding, creasing on cover, foxing on edges and first few pages n/a Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001259  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Australian Reference Book
O’Keefe, Dan
ISBN: 0949707104
Golden Press Pymble, NSW, Australia 1986 First Ed
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Hard Cover clean white pages, tight binding, book has wear on cover edges, jacket some shelf wear n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001260  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  The Penguin Companion to Literature 1: Britain and the Commonwealth
Daiches, David (editor)
ISBN: 0140510346
Penguin Books Great Britain 1971 
Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, unmarked yellowing pages, some rubbing on edges & covers and some creasing to front cover. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information.  * Good - Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 112864  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Weimaraners
Nicolas, Anna K.
ISBN: 0866225099
Tfh Pubns Inc Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1994 N/a
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial Cover tight binding,, no creasing or marks, book is in fine condition apart form very small amount of highlighting.  n/a Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001192  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Whippets
Cormany, Christine
ISBN: 0866226869
Tfh Pubns Inc Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 N/a
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial Cover clean pages tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001193  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Marketing Management International Edition
Kotler, Philip
ISBN: 0130156841
Prentice Hall New Jersey 1999 Millenium
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover tight binding, clean white pages, slight chipping along cover/spine edge. Book is heavy postage in Australia is $10.  n/a Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001202  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  International Marketing An Asia - Pacific Perspective
Fletcher, Richard; Brown, Linden
ISBN: 0724801421
Prentice Hall Australia Australia 1999 N/a
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover clean p[ages, tight binding, spine is slightly cocked, first page has foxing n/a Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001203  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  


  Marketing Management : Analysis, Planning, Implementation and Control
Kotler, Philip
ISBN: 0132613638
Prentice Hall New Jersey 1997 Ninth Edition
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover clean pages, tight binding, cover is worn with some creasing and wear on spine edge. Book is heavy, postage is $10 in Australia n/a Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001204  Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates  



292 Text Books Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10        Next 30 Books