|
Browse Books on
Text Books
| |
The Woman’s Money Book
James, Vivienne
ISBN: 1876026030 Anne O'Donovan Pty, Limited Glenferrie South, VIC, Australia 1996 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001400 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Sailing
Telfer, Ross
ISBN: 0855665556 Universal Publishers North Ryde, NSW, Australia 1983 1983 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001402 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Yacht Crewing
McKeag, Malcolm
ISBN: 0906754143 Fernhurst Books United Kingdom 1984 1984 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001404 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Basic Planning Manual: Rural Development Projects
Auastralian International Development Assistance Bureau
ISBN: 06421655998 AIDAB Centre for Pacific Development and Training Mosman NSW Australia 1991 First Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover Clean pages, tight binding, sticker on front cover n/a Good+
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001418 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Civil Procedure : Commentary and Materials
Colbran, Stephen
ISBN: 0409310948 LexisNexis Butterworths Chatswood, NSW, Australia 1998 1998 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Clean pages, tight binding n/a Good+
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001323 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Case Studies in Independent Production
N/a
ISBN: 0642139261 Australian Film, Television & Radio School North Ryde, NSW, Australia 1989 1989 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding. n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001330 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Joy of Soaring: A Training Manual
Conway, Carle
ISBN: n/a The Soaring Society of America, Inc Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1969 1969 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Clean pages, tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001334 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Bottom up Marketing
Ries, A.
ISBN: 0071008950 McGraw McGraw-Hill Book Company Singapore 1989 First International Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001375 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Our Don Bradman
Derriman, Philip, ed.
ISBN: 0733309976 ABC Books Sydney, Australia 2001 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Clean pages, tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001388 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Penguin Dictionary of Geography: Definitions and Explanations of Terms Used in Physical Geography
Moore, W. G.
ISBN: 0140510028 Penguin Books Great Britain 1986 Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers, some yellowing of pages and a hint of foxing on edges. Illustrated with maps, drawings and black & white photographs. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information. Good - Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 113658 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Concise Encyclopedia of Tropical Fish
Julian, T. W.
ISBN: 0706403819 Octopus Books Australia 1974 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with light wear to covers & spine and a hint of foxing on edges & inside covers. Illustrated with 358 species in full colour. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Very Good
Price: 8.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 113470 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Excel Preliminary Legal Studies
Brassil, Belinda & Dimity
ISBN: 174020087x Pascal Press Glebe, NSW, Australia 2000 N/a 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Soft Cover clean pages, tight binding, slight wear on corners, back top corner is bent n/a Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001269 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Psychology: The Science of Behavior
Carlson, Neil R.;Buskist, William
ISBN: 0205193455 Allyn & Bacon Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1997 Fifth Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Pictorial Cover clean pages, tight binding, slight wear on corners n/a Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001270 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Halliwell’s Film Guide
Halliwell, Leslie
ISBN: 0246134496 Grafton London 1989 Seventh Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Hard Cover clean pages, tight binding, no defects, nice copy n/a Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001279 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
WORLD HISTORY A Paragon Micropedia
Black, Jeremy
Parragon Plus 1999 Hardcover Index. 700gms weight ; Micropedia; Color Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 352 pages Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 20368 Bookseller: dromanabooks
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
WORLD MYTHOLOGY
Cotterell, Arthur (Ed)
Parragon Plus 1999 Hardcover Index. 700gms weight ; Micropedia; Color Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 320 pages Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 20369 Bookseller: dromanabooks
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Phrase Book: English-Greek
N/A
ISBN: NOISBN Pekou & Zia Greece 2001 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some sums in blue pen inside back cover. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 113036 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Macquarie Budget Dictionary
The Macquarie Library
ISBN: 1876429046 Macquarie Library Pty, Limited North Ryde, NSW, Australia 2000 Third Edition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Mass Market Paperback clean pages, sound binding, creasing on cover, foxing on edges and first few pages n/a Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001259 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Australian Reference Book
O’Keefe, Dan
ISBN: 0949707104 Golden Press Pymble, NSW, Australia 1986 First Ed 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Hard Cover clean white pages, tight binding, book has wear on cover edges, jacket some shelf wear n/a Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001260 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Penguin Companion to Literature 1: Britain and the Commonwealth
Daiches, David (editor)
ISBN: 0140510346 Penguin Books Great Britain 1971 Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, unmarked yellowing pages, some rubbing on edges & covers and some creasing to front cover. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information. * Good - Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 112864 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Weimaraners
Nicolas, Anna K.
ISBN: 0866225099 Tfh Pubns Inc Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1994 N/a 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial Cover tight binding,, no creasing or marks, book is in fine condition apart form very small amount of highlighting. n/a Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001192 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Whippets
Cormany, Christine
ISBN: 0866226869 Tfh Pubns Inc Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 N/a 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Pictorial Cover clean pages tight binding n/a Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001193 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Marketing Management International Edition
Kotler, Philip
ISBN: 0130156841 Prentice Hall New Jersey 1999 Millenium 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover tight binding, clean white pages, slight chipping along cover/spine edge. Book is heavy postage in Australia is $10. n/a Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001202 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
International Marketing An Asia - Pacific Perspective
Fletcher, Richard; Brown, Linden
ISBN: 0724801421 Prentice Hall Australia Australia 1999 N/a 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover clean p[ages, tight binding, spine is slightly cocked, first page has foxing n/a Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001203 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
292 Text Books Books
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|