|
Browse Books on
Text Books
| |
|
It’s Yours for a Sawn-Off! / Sameranch’s Sydney
Devries, James; Nelson, H. G.
ISBN: 0091840198 Random House Australia Pty Limited Australia 1999 4toLOCA|Australia Hard Cover "Samaranch's Sydney" is a groaning showbag of ideas about Sydney and suggestions of places not to go and people not to meet.PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 016978 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
A Practical Treatise on Mine Surveying
Lupton, Arnold
Longmans, Green and Company London 1902 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tallLOCA|Australia Hard Cover Foxing with age. Previouse owner name inside cover. Prize certificate stuck on inside cover.PDSC|In rare cabinet Book Good
Price: 100.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019127 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Commercial Diary for 1905
no author
Thomas Brown & Sons Limited Brisbane and Townsville 1905 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tallLOCA|Australia Leatherbound Diary in leather casing. Not used however two pages of poems written in pencil in back page. ALso pocket with felt interior in back cover.PDSC|In rare book cabinet. Book Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019575 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Storage
Court, Sibella
ISBN: 0864119836 Murdoch Books Pty Limited Millers Point, NSW, Australia 2000 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tallLOCA|Australia Soft Cover PDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 019675 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
TheGuinness Book of Records 1989
Editor Donald McFarlan
ISBN: 0851128831 Guinness Publishing Company England 1988 Australian Edition 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tallLOCA|Australia Hardcover The Guinness Book of Records 1989 with Australian SupplementPDSC| Book Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020564 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Mayor Of Casterbridge
Thomas Hardy
ISBN: 014062029X Penguin Books Great Britain 1994 Fourth Impression Soft Cover 385 pages. Edited by Philip Robinson. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 060845 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
THE COMPLETE CROSSWORD DICTIONARY
Harringman, Ursula
ISBN: 0947163085 Gap Publishing Pty Ltd Queensland 1990 First Edition Paperback 2006 reprint. New book. "Over 450,000 clues and answers. The most comprehensive crossword dictionary available. " Crossword companion, instant problem solver, mulitple choice clues and answers. 500gms weight; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 838 pages New
Price: 18.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 25202 Bookseller: Dromanabooks
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
BRITANNICA BOOK OF THE YEAR : 1975
no author
ISBN: 0852293038 Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc Chicago Hard Cover Back cover has shelfwear. ; Events of 1974. Index and biographies. Ideal anniversary gift. Brown binding, with pale pink Special Supplement gold lettering on spine. 1800gms weight ; B&W Illustrations; 4to ; 768 pages Very Good-
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 16683 Bookseller: Dromanabooks
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
BRITANNICA BOOK OF THE YEAR : 1976
no author
ISBN: 0852293119 Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc Chicago Hard Cover Events of 1975. Index and biographies. Bicentennial of the United States. Ideal anniversary gift.1800gms weight per book. Maroon binding, gold lettering on spine. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to ; 768 pages Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 16684 Bookseller: Dromanabooks
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
BRITANNICA BOOK OF THE YEAR : 1975
no author
ISBN: 0852293038 Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc Chicago Hard Cover Events of 1974. Index and biographies. Ideal anniversary gift.1800gms weight per book. Maroon binding, gold lettering on spine. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to ; 800 pages Very Good
Price: 30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 16682 Bookseller: Dromanabooks
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Your Future Success: A Student’s Guide To Effective Study
Binny and Chris Lang
ISBN: 0947138463 Ashwood House Australia 1990 Reprint Soft Cover 68 pages. Black and white illustrations. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Endpaper, titlepage and contents page have a small open tear to page edge. Tiny white rub mark on front cover. Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 060705 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
In Tune With Music Book 1
Dorricott, I J & Allan, B C,
ISBN: 0074520660 McGraw-Hill, Sydney, 1988. Reprint Softcover Softcover. Good Condition/. Reprint. Texta mark on front cover, curled corners, previous owner's name on 1st end page, foxing and tanning o page edges. 230 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance; Text Books; ISBN: 0074520660. Inventory No: 10080392. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia. Good Condition
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10080392 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Fitting And Machining Volume One
No Author Listed,
Technical School Division - Education Department Of Victoria, Victoria, 1977. Reprint Hardcover Hardcover. Good Condition/. Reprint. Covered in clear contact 297 pages. Single volume of set or series. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Trade, Electronics, Mining; Text Books; Inventory No: 10080412. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia. Good Condition
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10080412 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Zickzack Neu: Stage 1B
Bryan Goodman-Stephens, Paul Rogers, Lol Briggs, Harald Seeger,
ISBN: 0174395744 Nelson, UK, 1991. Softcover Softcover. Good Condition/. . 156 pages. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Small tear on cover, liquid paper on title page, otherwise remainder of book is free from marks and writing.. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Text Books; Germany; Languages & Linguistics. ISBN: 0174395744. Inventory No: 10080358. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia. Good Condition
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10080358 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Heinemann Science Links 1
Cochrane, Helen & Devlin, Jacinta,
ISBN: 0864626002 Heinemann, Australia, 2001. Softcover Softcover. Good Condition/. . CD Id included with this book 232 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Previous owner's signature in ink. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science; Text Books; Science. ISBN: 0864626002. Inventory No: 10080360. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia. Good Condition
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10080360 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Curriculum Design
Golby, Michael;West, Ruth;Open University;Greenwald, Jane,
ISBN: 0856642185 Croom Helm [for] the Open University Press, 1977. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Covered in clear contact. Previous owners name written on inside of front cover. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Text Books; 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die; Text Books; ISBN: 0856642185. Inventory No: 10043028. $4.99 flat rate shipping (for single or multiple orders) within Australia. Very Good Condition
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 10043028 Bookseller: Manyhills Book Store
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
810 Text Books Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|