|
Browse Books on
Humour
| |
The Big City or the New Mayhew
Atkinson, Alex
Perpetua, 1958. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Poor. Illustrator: Ronald Searle. First Edition. Humour. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Illustrator: Ronald Searle. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Humour. Inventory No: 12748. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12748 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
What a Life...
Bretecher, Claire
ISBN: 0584400004 Muller, London, 1982. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Claire Bretecher. First Edition. Comics & Cartoons. This is the first edition in the English language. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges slightly foxed. Illustrator: Claire Bretecher. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Comics & Cartoons. ISBN: 0584400004 Inventory No: 13168. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13168 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
National Lampoon Presents Claire Bretecher
Bretecher, Claire
ISBN: NoISBN National Lampoon, 1978. Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Illustrator: Claire Bretecher. Edition Unstated. Comics & Cartoons. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Illustrator: Claire Bretecher. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Comics & Cartoons. ISBN: No ISBN Inventory No: 13169. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 13169 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Turn it Up! The World According to Fatty
Vautin Paul
ISBN: 0330357271 Pan Macmillan Australia 1995 Soft Cover 214 pp, illustrated MC 8489 VG, 36084 VG, 40722 VG, 44413 VG, 49166 VG, 61688 VG, 65262 VG, Very Good
Price: 17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 71301M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Dork Geek Jew
Katz, Danny
ISBN: 1865087912 Allen & Unwin Australia 2002 Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Paperback- Fold Cover Very hard to find trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and unmarked pages. Probably read by only one very careful reader. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions. * Very Good - Fine
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 114333 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Man Who Ate the 747, The
Sherwood, Ben
ISBN: 0330486497 London: Picador, 2000 London 2000 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. As New
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004933 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Frights on Dark Nights
Ferguson, Virgina
ISBN: 0070932301 Mcgraw-hill Australia 1977 oblong 4to Pictorial (softcover) Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 007226 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Yartz
Cohen, Barry
ISBN: 1864487186 Allen & Unwin Australia 1998 8vo Trade Paperback Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 008064 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Remember the Golden Rule
Parker, Brant & Hart, Johnny
ISBN: 0340168994 Coronet Books United Kingdom 1976 12mo Mass Market Paperback Good
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006891 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Boys Own Book of Debauchery
Grosz, Chris & Cockington, James
ISBN: 009169101X Australia: Hutchison, 1988 Australia 1988 12mo Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 006313 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Pick of Punch
Editor: William Davis
ISBN: 0091274109 Australia: Hutchinson, 1977 Australia 1977 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. slight foxing on endpaper Fine
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003272 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Punch & the Monarchy
Editor: William Davis
ISBN: 0091293707 London: Hutchinson, 1977 London 1977 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. slight foxing on endpapers Fine
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003273 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Laughter in a Damp Climate
Eric G. Linfield
New York: Arc Books, 1965 New York 1965 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003799 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Spike Milligan’s Transports of Delight
Milligan, Spike
ISBN: 0140040560 United Kingdom: Penguin Books, 1975 United Kingdom 1975 oblong 8vo Soft Cover Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. oblong 8vo. Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004457 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Quentin Hankey Traitor
Murray Ball
ISBN: 0474002268 Auckland: Reed Methuen, 1986 Auckland 1986 1st Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Softcover Softcover. Good (Laminated). 1st Edition. Private Printed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good,previous owners name on inside cover page,clean copy. Private Printed Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 004401 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
3 Beers and a Chinese Meal
Razer, Helen; Robins, Mikey
ISBN: 0091830729 Random House Australia Australia 1995 4to Trade Paperback Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 009848 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Worlds Best Dirty Limericks
Anonymous
ISBN: 0207146500 HarperCollins Publishers Australia Australia 1984 4to Trade Paperback Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010157 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Awful Australian
Crawford, Bob King
The John Walker House of Prestige Publications Australia 1969 1st Edition 4to Trade Paperback slight yellowing of cover Very Good
Price: 100.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010599 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Rhymes of Sydney
Wills, Colin
Pylon Press Australia 1982 4to Trade Paperback Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 013059 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Superjilly
Cooper, Jilly
ISBN: 0413386201 Eyre Methuen Limited Great Britain 1977 4to Hard Cover Very Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 013528 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Flacco Files
Livingston, Paul
ISBN: 1865084034 Allen & Unwin Australia 2001 4to Trade Paperback Cover is slightly sunned. Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 013634 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
3652 Humour Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|