|
Browse Books on
Feminist
| |
Women and Fatigue
Dr Marion Hilliard
Family Life Movement of Australia Australia 1972 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Poor
Price: 4.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001645 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Women at Work
Lindsay Mackie & Polly Pattullo
Tavistock London 1977 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback prev owner name on fep, tape marks on inside cover otherwise very good condition. Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001646 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Wit of Women
Lore & Maurice Cowan
Leslie Frewin London 1969 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth dj covered in contact. Prev bookseller stamp on fep, otherwise a neat and tight copy Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001650 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Sexual Politics
Kate Millett
Abacus Great Britain 1972 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback prev owner name on fep, browning to page edges, otherwise good Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001652 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Pure Lust: Elemental Feminist Philosophy
Mary Daly
The Women's Press London 1984 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback prev owner name on fep, minor creasing to spine, otherwise in near fine condition Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001662 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Temptations Women Face
Mary Ellen Ashcroft
Inter Varsity Press U. S. A. 1991 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth Honest talk about jealousy, anger, sex, money, food, pride. both dj and book in as new condition. As New
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001666 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Woman and Nature: The Roaring Inside Her
Susan Griffin
Harper Colophon Books 1980 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback prev owner name on fep, otherwise very good condition. Neat and tight. Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001670 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Feminine Principle
Linda Valins
Penguin Books Ringwood, Australia 1993 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Understanding and caring for your body- from puberty through pregnancy and menopause. In as new condition. As New
Price: 13.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001673 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Stress: A Handbook for Women
Dr. Charmaine Saunders
THL Publishers 1987 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Fading along spine and front hinge otherwise very neat and tight. Near fine condition Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001685 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Knowing Women: Feminism and Knowledge
Helen Crowley and Susan Himmelweit
Polity Great Britain 1992 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback prev owner name on fep otherwise very good condition Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001691 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Deadlier Than the Male
Alix Kirsta
Harper Collins London 1994 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Fine
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001694 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Questions Women Ask
Sylvia Duncan
Elm Tree Books London 1971 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth DJ is price clipped otherwise very good. Book is very neat and tight. Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001700 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Half-Open Door
Patricia Grimshaw and Lynne Strahan
Hale & Iremonger Sydney 1983 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Fine
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001705 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Unholy Matrimony
Liz Hodgkinson
Columbus Books London 1988 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth both dj and book in fine condition Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001718 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Woman of Tomorrow
Kathy Keeton
St. Martins Press U. S. A. 1985 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth prev owner inscription on fep. DJ has some rubbing, with black marking along gold lettering. some rubbing to edges, otherwise good. neat and tight. Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001719 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
685 Feminist Books
Go to page:
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|