|
Browse Books on
Feminist
| |
Untamed Tongues: Wild Words from Wild Women
Stephens, Autumn
ISBN: 0943233518 Conari Press Berkeley, CA, USA 1993 110 x 180mm Soft Cover 166 pages plus index. A book of quotations from a wide range of women. Very Good
Price: 6.21 (AUD)
Book Number: 003109 Bookseller: Sydney Harbour Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Women of Ku-ring-gai: A Tribute (Kuringai)
Malcher, Helen (Editor)
ISBN: 0959867333 Ku-ring-gai Historical Society Inc Sydney 1999 200 x 260mm Soft Cover 232 pages including index. B&W photographs and illustrations throughout. Unmarked and inexcellent condition thoughout. Very Good
Price: 21.10 (AUD)
Book Number: 100407 Bookseller: Sydney Harbour Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Important Lessons for Muslim Women
Saleem, ’Amr Abdul-Mun’im. Edited By Abdul Ahad
ISBN: 9960732355 Darussaalam Riyadh 2005 150 x 220mm Hard Cover 306 pages. In English with Arabic translations of many quotations from the Koran. Unmarked and in very good condition throughout. Very Good
Price: 61.63 (AUD)
Book Number: 004348 Bookseller: Sydney Harbour Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Beginning with Esther: Jewish Women in New South Wales from 1788
Cohen, Lysbeth
ISBN: 0949256080 Ayers & James Heritage Books in Association with the Australian Jewish Times Sydney 1987 190 x 250mm Hard Cover 458 pages including index. B&W photographs. Unmarked and in very good condition throughout. Very Good
Price: 24.84 (AUD)
Book Number: 004364 Bookseller: Sydney Harbour Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Womans Encyclopedia of Myths and Secrets
Walker, Baraba G.
ISBN: 006250925X San Fransico: Harper Row, 1983 Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. With about 12,000 books online & over 60,000 books in stock were trying to list them all. So give us a call. Good
Price: 42.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 000012 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
My Mother My Self.
Friday, Nancy.
ISBN: 0006382517 HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. London, United Kingdom. 1994 First Edition Paperback 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Good+
Price: 17.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 005631 Bookseller: Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Inspirational Women
Nikki Henriques
Grapevine Great Britain 1988 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Interviews with 12 women who encourage, enlighten and entertain. Some light rubbing to edges, otherwise paperback is in very good condtion. Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001546 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Women and Tranquillisers
Celia Haddon
Sheldon Press London 1984 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback prev owner name on fep, otherwise very good condition. Very Good
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001554 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Swedish Women on the Move
Birgittaw Strand
The Swedish Institute Sweden 1981 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback prev owner name on fep.tape marks on inside of covers, otherwise good condition. Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001556 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Erotic Silence of the American Wife
Dalma Heyn
Turtle Bay Books New York 1992 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback dj is priceclipped, and has sticker removal mark on back otherwise in very good condition. Book is very clean and tight Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001559 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Educating Girls: Practice and Research
Gilah C Leder and Shirley N Sampson
Allen & Unwin Australia 1989 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback prev owner name on fep, otherwise very good condition As New
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001567 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Women’s Role
Robyn Archer
Allen & Unwin Sydney 1983 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback tape marks on inside cover, prev owner inscription on fep. otherwise clean and tight Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001568 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Why Marriage
Edward E. Ford
Argus U. S. A. 1974 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback Very Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001570 Bookseller: Book Lore
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
685 Feminist Books
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|