|
Browse Books on
Feminist
| |
DIY Feminism
Bail (ed.), Kathy
ISBN: 1864482311 Allen & Unwin, Sydney, 1996. Softcover (with flaps). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Women & Feminism. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Women & Feminism. ISBN: 1864482311 Inventory No: 12660. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 12660 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Beyond the Power Struggle
Campbell, Susan M.
ISBN: 0915166461 Impact Publishers United States 1987 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Softcover Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 018149 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Greer : Untamed Shrew
Wallace, Christine
ISBN: 0330361082 Picador Sydney 1997 1st Edition 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Softcover Inscription to previous owner on first page Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 018155 Bookseller: Q's Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Guide to Child Care
Spock & Gesell, Benjamin / Arnold
Prentice Hall, 1961. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Edition Unstated. Women & Feminism. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Small brown marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Women & Feminism. Inventory No: 7594. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 7594 Bookseller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Nattering on the Net Women, Power and Cyberspace
Spender, Dale
ISBN: 1875559094 Spinifex Australia 1996 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover clean pages, tight binding, corners slightly bumped, no other defects n/a Very Good
Price: 13.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 001510 Bookseller: Naga Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Back to Basics from Beijing
Mitchell, Suzette and Pradhan, Rima Das (eds)
ISBN: 0909831777 Australian Council for Overseas Aid Development Dossier 39, 1997 145x210mm 139pp, 'Over 500 Australian women attended the United Nations Fourth World Conference on Women in Beijing in September 1995. This dossier documents the words of some of these women, their views, analysis and recommendations for future strategies paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 49203 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Refracting Voices
no author
ISBN: 0958845530 Refractory Girl Feminist Journal 1993 222pp paperback in good condition, a little worn, staple holes in first page
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 52260 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Women & Parliaments in Australia and New Zealand
no author
ISBN: 0731041453 Coopers & Lybrand 1994 52pp, a discussion paper prepared by Coopers & Lybrand for the Commonwealth-State Ministers Conference on the Status of Women, September 1994 paperback in very good condition
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 53720 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Feminism and Linguistic Theory
Cameron, Deborah
ISBN: 0333370783 London, Macmillan, 1988 reprint 195pp paperback in good condition, owner's name on first page, pages tanned, bookplate pasted inside front wrap
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 54393 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Nepali Women Rising
Subedi, Prativa
published by the author, Kathmandu, Nepal, 1997, 2nd English edi 145pp paperback in good condition, a little worn
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 55465 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Vox Republicae: Feminism and the Republic
Hoorn, Jeanette and Goodman, David
ISBN: 1863244204 La Trobe University Press, 1996 183pp, a special edition of the Journal of Australian Studies, Nymber 47 paperback in good condition, a little worn, price sticker on back
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56041 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Feminism and the Politics of Difference
Gunew, Sneja and Yeatman, Anna
ISBN: 1863735089 Sydney, Allen & Unwin, 1993 254pp paperback in good condition, owner's name crossed out on first page
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56063 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Body / Landscape Journals
Somerville, Margaret
ISBN: 1875559876 Melbourne, Spinifex, 1999 240pp b/w illusts paperback in very good condition
Price: 16.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56077 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Transitions: New Australian Feminisms
Caine, Barbara and Pringle, Rosemary
ISBN: 1863737766 Sydney, Allen & Unwin 1995 237pp b/w illusts paperback in good condition, owner's name on first page
Price: 18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 56239 Bookseller: Fine Print Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
771 Feminist Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|