![]() |
| Browse Bookshops About Us Resources Sell Your Books List Your Bookshop Register |
|
To Have and Have Not
Hemingway, Ernest ISBN: 0586044701 Granada Great Britain 1982 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119173 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Cass Timberlane
Lewis, Sinclair ISBN: 053219103X Manor U. S. A. 1974 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Paperback with some creasing to covers & spine, one page loose and some yellowing of pages. Still a good reading copy. * Fair - Good. Price: 4.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119172 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Peyton Place
Metalious, Grace Pan Books Great Britain 1965 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some sunning to spine and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 5.50 (AUD) Book Number: 119171 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
The Pearl and Burning Bright
Steinbeck, John Pan Books Great Britain 1965 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine and some yellowing of pages. Two stories. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119170 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
The Top of the Hill
Shaw, Irwin ISBN: 0450050246 New English Library Great Britain 1985 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, a spine roll, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper some edgewear with light soiling on the fore-edge. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 5.50 (AUD) Book Number: 119165 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Acceptable Losses
Shaw, Irwin ISBN: 0450056791 New English Library Great Britain 1983 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, book exchange stamp on half title page, a hint of moisture exposure causing slight wrinkling of pages and some yellowing of pages. Still a good reading copy. * Fair - Good. Price: 3.50 (AUD) Book Number: 119164 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
A Stranger in the Mirror
Sheldon, Sidney ISBN: 0330250760 Pan Books Great Britain 1978 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Ex-library, well read copy with some creasing to covers & spine, covers sealed in plastic film, hinges & spine re-inforced, library pocket removed leaving slight damage inside front cover and some yellowing of pages. Reading copy only. * Fair - Good. Price: 3.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119161 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
The Best of Everything
Jaffe, Rona Pan Books London 1965 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, tiny cracks on hinges and some yellowing of pages with one page creased. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 6.50 (AUD) Book Number: 119160 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Decisions
Bright, Freda ISBN: 0006169929 Fontana/Collins Great Britain 1985 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers, spine & a few pages, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good reading copy or better. * Good Price: 4.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119154 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Crashing
Harlow, Enid ISBN: 0722144911 Sphere Books Great Britain 1980 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119153 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
The Best Place to Be
Van Slyke, Helen ISBN: 0450037029 New English Library Great Britain 1976 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, small brown stain on the fore-edge and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119150 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
In The Year Of Jubilee
Cissing, George, ISBN: 0701207345 Hogarth, 1987. Softcover Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0701207345. ISBN/EAN: 9780701207342. Inventory No: 020963. Good Condition Price: 9.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020963 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Warning Signs
White, Stephen, ISBN: 0751532665 Time Warner, 2003. Paperback Paperback. Very Good/. . Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0751532665. ISBN/EAN: 9780751532661. Inventory No: 012392. Very Good Price: 7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 012392 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Wedding Escape
Monk, Karyn ISBN: 0553584405 Bantam Books U.S.A. 2003 16mo Soft Cover 371 pages. Love was never part of his plan.then again, neither was she. BRSeafaring Scotsman Jack Kent has enjoyed his share of trysts with bored society wives, but pleasure--not love--has always been his aim. Until the day he finds his carriage--and his life--invaded by a disheveled American heiress. Even rumpled and torn, nothing can hide Amelia Belford's enchanting beauty or her fiery will to be free. Good Price: 12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 019778 Bookseller: Remembrance Books Postage Rates |
|
The Next Best Thing
Mergendahl, Charles ISBN: 058601389X Panther Great Britain 1969 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119149 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
The Bramble Bush
Mergendahl, Charles ISBN: 0586027203 Panther Great Britain 1971 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119148 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
The Miracle
Wallace, Irving ISBN: 0451135962 Signet U. S. A. 1985 First Thus Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119144 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Lovers & Gamblers
Collins, Jackie ISBN: 0330256513 Pan Books Great Britain 1978 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, scribble in blue pen on front endpaper, a small tear on the fore-edge of five pages and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119136 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
A Rage to Live
O’Hara, John Panther Books Great Britain 1963 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, small cracks on hinges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 7.50 (AUD) Book Number: 119134 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
In Love and War
Townsend, Eileen ISBN: 0586207139 Grafton Books Great Britain 1990 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, well read copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a small crack on bottom hinge, spine roll and book exchange stamp on front endpaper. Overall classified as a near good copy. * Good Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119127 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Oil
Black, Jonathan ISBN: 0583126103 Mayflower Great Britain 1976 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight and clean copy with some creasing to covers & spine, two light smudges on front cover and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 122910 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
The Devil’s Advocate
West, Morris Pan Books Great Britain 1968 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight and clean copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light insect activity on edges of covers and some tanning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 122913 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Percy
Hitchcock, Raymond Sphere Books Great Britain 1971 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. * Good - Very Good Price: 6.50 (AUD) Book Number: 119115 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Bread Upon the Waters
Shaw, Irwin ISBN: 0450054519 New English Library Great Britain 1986 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119105 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
The Three Sirens
Wallace, Irving ISBN: 0450037533 New English Library Great Britain 1979 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good Price: 6.50 (AUD) Book Number: 119102 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
The Chapman Report
Wallace, Irving Pan Books Great Britain 1966 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, tail of spine re-inforced and some yellowing of pages. Still a good reading copy. Good Price: 5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 119101 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Bad Medicine
Dann, Jack ISBN: 0732259541 HarperCollins Publishers/Flamingo Australia 2000 12mo Soft Cover 305pp. Good Price: 10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 041268 Bookseller: Remembrance Books Postage Rates |
|
Persian Brides
Rabinyan, Dorit ISBN: 0862418518 Canongate UK 2000 12mo Glossy Soft Cover Small book. Ignore the default postal cost. Book goes cheaply as a large letter. 200 pages about two young Jewish girls in a Persian village at the turn of the century. The story spans two days in the lives of eleven-year-old Nazie and fifteen-year-old Flora.. Good Price: 8.50 (AUD) Book Number: 041242 Bookseller: Remembrance Books Postage Rates |
|
The Harlots Enter First
Windsor, Gerard ISBN: 0868062987 Hale & Iremonger Australia 1982 1st Edition 12mo Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover Small book. Ignore the default postal cost. Book goes cheaply as a large letter. Foxing to initial / end pages. 159pp. Good Price: 12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 041255 Bookseller: Remembrance Books Postage Rates |
|
The Man
Wallace, Irving ISBN: 0450004414 New English Library Great Britain 1970 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 8.50 (AUD) Book Number: 119279 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |