![]() |
| Browse Bookshops About Us Resources Sell Your Books List Your Bookshop Register |
|
The Mystery Of Edwin Drood
Dickens, Charles & Garfield, Leon, ISBN: 0233980296 Andre Deutsch, 1986. Softcover Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0233980296. ISBN/EAN: 9780233980294. Inventory No: 021286. Good Condition Price: 12.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021286 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Detectives & Criminals
Hornung, E W & Collins, Wilkie & Wallace, Edgar, ISBN: 1851522980 Chancellor Press, 1993. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1851522980. ISBN/EAN: 9781851522989. Inventory No: 021287. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021287 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Short Story: 25 Masterpieces
Wynn, Ellen C, ISBN: 0312722184 St Martins, 1979. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0312722184. ISBN/EAN: 9780312722180. Inventory No: 021289. Very Good Condition Price: 10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021289 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Count Of Monte Cristo
Dumas, Alexandre, ISBN: 014044615x Penguin, 1996. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 014044615x. ISBN/EAN: 9780140446159. Inventory No: 021290. Very Good Condition Price: 11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021290 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Raid And Other Stories
Tolstoy, Leo, ISBN: 0192815849 Oxford, 1986. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0192815849. ISBN/EAN: 9780192815842. Inventory No: 021299. Very Good Condition Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021299 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Victory
Conrad, Joseph, ISBN: 0192817086 Oxford, 1986. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0192817086. ISBN/EAN: 9780192817082. Inventory No: 021306. Very Good Condition Price: 8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021306 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Mirror Of The Sea & A Personal Record
Conrad, Joseph, ISBN: 0192817299 Oxford, 1988. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0192817299. ISBN/EAN: 9780192817297. Inventory No: 021307. Very Good Condition Price: 8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021307 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Tales Of Unrest
Conrad, Joseph, ISBN: 014003885x Penguin, 1987. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 014003885x. ISBN/EAN: 9780140038859. Inventory No: 021309. Very Good Condition Price: 7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021309 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Cossacks And The Raid
Tolstoy, Leo, Signet, 1961. Hardcover Hardcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 021310. Fair Condition Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021310 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Nigger Of The ’Narcissus’
Conrad, Joseph, ISBN: 0140431705 Penguin, 1988. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140431705. ISBN/EAN: 9780140431704. Inventory No: 021311. Very Good Condition Price: 7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021311 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Bygones
Spencer, LaVyrle ISBN: 0586218483 Grafton Books Great Britain 1993 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, letter T on front endpaper and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. * Good Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 118151 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
An Inheritance
Fraser, Caro ISBN: 0752809164 Phoenix Great Britain 1997 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, letter T on front endpaper and remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. * Good - Very Good Price: 8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 118150 Bookseller: BookSplendour Postage Rates |
|
Kangaroo
Lawrence, D H, ISBN: 085835716x Times House, 1984. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 085835716x. ISBN/EAN: 9780858357167. Inventory No: 021261. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021261 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Selected Poems Of Adam Lindsay Gordon
Gordon, Adam Lindsay, ISBN: 085835702x Times House, 1984. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 085835702x. ISBN/EAN: 9780858357020. Inventory No: 021263. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021263 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Old Bush Songs
Stewart & Keesing, ISBN: 0858359790 Times House, 1987. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0858359790. ISBN/EAN: 9780858359796. Inventory No: 021266. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021266 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Australian Bush Ballads
Stewart, Douglas & Keesing, Nancy, ISBN: 0858357135 Times House, 1984. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0858357135. ISBN/EAN: 9780858357136. Inventory No: 021267. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021267 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Caddie
Caddie, ISBN: 0858357046 Times House, 1984. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0858357046. ISBN/EAN: 9780858357044. Inventory No: 021269. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021269 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Robbery Under Arms
Boldrewood, Rolf, ISBN: 0858356929 Times House, 1983. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0858356929. ISBN/EAN: 9780858356924. Inventory No: 021270. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021270 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Breaker
Denton, Kit, ISBN: 0858356910 Times House, 1983. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0858356910. ISBN/EAN: 9780858356917. Inventory No: 021271. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021271 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
When Cobb & Co Was King
Lawson, Will, ISBN: 0858357100 Times House, 1984. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0858357100. ISBN/EAN: 9780858357105. Inventory No: 021272. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021272 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
My Career Goes Bung
Franklin, Miles, ISBN: 0858359782 Times House, 1986. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0858359782. ISBN/EAN: 9780858359789. Inventory No: 021273. Very Good Condition Price: 10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021273 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Coonardoo
Prichard, Katharine Susannah, ISBN: 0858359871 Times House, 1987. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0858359871. ISBN/EAN: 9780858359871. Inventory No: 021274. Very Good Condition Price: 10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021274 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
More Dad & Dave Stories
Rudd, Steele, ISBN: 0858359863 Times House, 1987. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0858359863. ISBN/EAN: 9780858359864. Inventory No: 021275. Very Good Condition Price: 10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021275 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Jonah
Stone, Louis, ISBN: 0858357151 Times House, 1984. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0858357151. ISBN/EAN: 9780858357150. Inventory No: 021277. Very Good Condition Price: 10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021277 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Crewe Train
Macaulay, Rose, ISBN: 0413563502 Methuen, 1986. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0413563502. ISBN/EAN: 9780413563507. Inventory No: 021240. Very Good Condition Price: 8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021240 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
A Tale Of A Tub And Other Satires
Swift, Jonathan, ISBN: 0460103474 Dent, 1975. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0460103474. ISBN/EAN: 9780460103473. Inventory No: 021241. Very Good Condition Price: 8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021241 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Thomas Paine Reader
Paine, Thomas, ISBN: 0140444963 Penguin, 1987. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140444963. ISBN/EAN: 9780140444964. Inventory No: 021244. Very Good Condition Price: 8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021244 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Claudius The God
Graves, Robert, ISBN: 0413370801 Methuen, 1986. Hardcover Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0413370801. ISBN/EAN: 9780413370808. Inventory No: 021245. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021245 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Well Of Loneliness
Hall, Radclyffe, ISBN: 0091642701 Hutchinson , 1986. Hardcover Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0091642701. ISBN/EAN: 9780091642709. Inventory No: 021246. Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021246 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Cupid And The King
HRH Princess Michael Of Kent, ISBN: 0006472443 Fontana, 1991. Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0006472443. ISBN/EAN: 9780006472445. Inventory No: 021247. Very Good Condition Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 021247 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |