![]() |
| Browse Bookshops About Us Resources Sell Your Books List Your Bookshop Register |
|
The Amber Photograph
Stokes, Penelope J. ISBN: 0849937221 W Pub Group U.S.A. 2001 Large 12mo Pictorial Cover 358pp Very Good Price: 15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 041056 Bookseller: Remembrance Books Postage Rates |
|
The Amethyst Heart
Stokes, Penelope J. ISBN: 0849942357 W Pub Group U.S.A. 2000 Large 12mo Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover 376pp Very Good Price: 15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 041057 Bookseller: Remembrance Books Postage Rates |
|
The Blue Bottle Club
Stokes, Penelope J. ISBN: 0849937809 W Pub Group U.S.A. 2000 Large 12mo Pictorial Cover 342 + 9 pages Very Good Price: 15.00 (AUD) Book Number: 041058 Bookseller: Remembrance Books Postage Rates |
|
From the Teeth of Angels
Carroll, Jonathan ISBN: 0006548121 HarperCollins Publishers London 1995 Small 12mo Pictorial Soft Cover Creases to spine and cover, remainder mark to bttm edges, 282pp Good Price: 10.00 (AUD) Book Number: 025476 Bookseller: Remembrance Books Postage Rates |
|
Palu
Nowra, Louis ISBN: 0330270826 Picador By Pan Books Australia 1987 Small 12mo Soft Cover Small book. Ignore the default postal cost. Book goes cheaply as a large letter. Ex-library markings/attachments or remnants of and covered in adhesive plastic. 222pp Fair to Good Price: 7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 011691 Bookseller: Remembrance Books Postage Rates |
|
The Gingerbread Woman
Johnston, Jennifer ISBN: 074725933x Review London 2001 12mo Pictorial Soft Cover Small book. Ignore the default postal cost. Book goes cheaply as a large letter. 213pp Very Good Price: 7.00 (AUD) Book Number: 010201 Bookseller: Remembrance Books Postage Rates |
|
The Classic Adventures Ayesha the Return of She & Benita An African Romance
Haggard, Sir H Rider, ISBN: 1850790434 New Orchard Editions, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. . Size: Large Book -. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Fiction; India; ISBN: 1850790434. ISBN/EAN: 9781850790433. Inventory No: 020074. Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020074 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Age of Innocence/The House of Mirth/Etham Frome
Wharton, Edith, ISBN: 1851524975 Chancellor Press, 1994. Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1851524975. ISBN/EAN: 9781851524976. Inventory No: 020136. Price: 11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020136 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Caravaners
Von Arnim, Elizabeth, ISBN: 1853810010 Virago, 1989. Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 331 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1853810010. ISBN/EAN: 9781853810015. Inventory No: 020139. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020139 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
A Choice of Kipling’s Prose
Kipling, Rudyard, ISBN: 0571137350 Faber, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. . Selected with an introduction by Craig Raine Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: fiction; ISBN: 0571137350. ISBN/EAN: 9780571137350. Inventory No: 020142. Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020142 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Sir Nigel
Conan Doyle, Sir Arthur, ISBN: 1853262293 Wordsworth, . Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 172 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1853262293. ISBN/EAN: 9781853262296. Inventory No: 020147. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020147 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Call of the Wild
London, Jack, ISBN: 0706430204 Peerage Books, 1987. Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. 204 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0706430204. ISBN/EAN: 9780706430202. Inventory No: 020173. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020173 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Bliss and Other Stories
Mansfield, Katherine, ISBN: 0863077064 Marshall Cavendish, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0863077064. ISBN/EAN: 9780863077067. Inventory No: 020175. Price: 11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020175 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Final Adventures of Sherlock holmes
Conan Doyle, Sir arthur, ISBN: 0890094071 Castle Books, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. 208 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0890094071. ISBN/EAN: 9780890094075. Inventory No: 020178. Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020178 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Villette
Bronte, Charlotte, ISBN: 0140431187 Penguin, 1988. Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 622 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140431187. ISBN/EAN: 9780140431186. Inventory No: 020187. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020187 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Mudfog Papers
Dickens, Charles, ISBN: 086299151x Alan Sutton, 1984. Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Small Octavo. 95 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: fiction; ISBN: 086299151x. ISBN/EAN: 9780862991517. Inventory No: 020188. Price: 5.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020188 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Man in the Iron mask
Dumas, Alexander, ISBN: 0804901503 Airmont, 1967. Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 448 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0804901503. ISBN/EAN: 9780804901505. Inventory No: 020190. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020190 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Three musketeers
Dumas, Alexander, ISBN: 0804901279 Airmont, 1966. Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 544 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: fiction; ISBN: 0804901279. ISBN/EAN: 9780804901277. Inventory No: 020191. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020191 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Pere Goriot
De Balzac, Honore, ISBN: 0804900841 Airmont, 1965. Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 222 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0804900841. ISBN/EAN: 9780804900843. Inventory No: 020192. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020192 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Moll Flanders
Defoe, Daniel, ISBN: 0804902003 Airmont, 1969. Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 288 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0804902003. ISBN/EAN: 9780804902007. Inventory No: 020193. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020193 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The History of Pendennis
Thackeray. William Makepeace, ISBN: 0140430768 Penguin, 1987. Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 810 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140430768. ISBN/EAN: 9780140430769. Inventory No: 020195. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020195 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Leaves of Grass
Whitman, Walt, ISBN: 0804900914 Airmont, 1965. Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 383 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0804900914. ISBN/EAN: 9780804900911. Inventory No: 020198. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020198 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Cranford
Gaskell, Elizabeth, ISBN: 0863076866 Marshall Cavendish, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. 263 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: fiction; ISBN: 0863076866. ISBN/EAN: 9780863076862. Inventory No: 020203. Price: 8.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020203 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Mill on the Floss
Eliot, George, ISBN: 0863076688 Marshall Cavendish, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. 511 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0863076688. ISBN/EAN: 9780863076688. Inventory No: 020206. Price: 11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020206 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
A Christmas Carol and other Stories
Dickens, Charles, ISBN: 0863079156 Marshall Cavendish, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. 299 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0863079156. ISBN/EAN: 9780863079153. Inventory No: 020209. Price: 11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020209 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Alton Locke
Kingsley, Charles, ISBN: 0192816330 Oxford, 1987. Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 452 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0192816330. ISBN/EAN: 9780192816337. Inventory No: 020214. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020214 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Oliver Twist
Dickens, Charles, ISBN: 0460112333 Dent, 1983. Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 423 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0460112333. ISBN/EAN: 9780460112338. Inventory No: 020217. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020217 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Chronicles of Carlingford/The Rector and the Doctor’s Family
Oliphant, Margaret, ISBN: 0140161511 Penguin, 1986. Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 192 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140161511. ISBN/EAN: 9780140161519. Inventory No: 020218. Price: 6.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020218 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
The Coral Island/The Young Fur traders
Ballantyne, R M, ISBN: 0706410610 Octopus, 1979. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 527 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0706410610. ISBN/EAN: 9780706410617. Inventory No: 020219. Price: 11.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020219 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |
|
Eye of the Red Tsar
Eastland, Sam, Faber, 2010. Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Trade Paperback size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN/EAN: 9780571245345. Inventory No: 020223. Price: 13.00 (AUD) Book Number: 020223 Bookseller: Browse Awhile Postage Rates |