Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    

Browse Books on Fiction & Literature

Related Subjects: Australian Fiction   Fiction - Classical Literature   Fiction - Science Fiction   Fiction - Modern Literature   Fiction - Crime   Fiction - Adventure   Fiction - Romantic   Fiction - Horror   Literature      Fiction - General   Fiction - Historical   Penguin Books   Books on Books   Fiction - Short Stories   Large Print   Fiction - Western  

The Amber Photograph
Stokes, Penelope J.
ISBN: 0849937221
W Pub Group U.S.A. 2001 
Large 12mo Pictorial Cover 358pp  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 041056  Bookseller: Remembrance Books
Postage Rates  


The Amethyst Heart
Stokes, Penelope J.
ISBN: 0849942357
W Pub Group U.S.A. 2000 
Large 12mo Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover 376pp  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 041057  Bookseller: Remembrance Books
Postage Rates  


The Blue Bottle Club
Stokes, Penelope J.
ISBN: 0849937809
W Pub Group U.S.A. 2000 
Large 12mo Pictorial Cover 342 + 9 pages  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 041058  Bookseller: Remembrance Books
Postage Rates  


From the Teeth of Angels
Carroll, Jonathan
ISBN: 0006548121
HarperCollins Publishers London 1995 
Small 12mo Pictorial Soft Cover Creases to spine and cover, remainder mark to bttm edges, 282pp  Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 025476  Bookseller: Remembrance Books
Postage Rates  


Palu
Nowra, Louis
ISBN: 0330270826
Picador By Pan Books Australia 1987 
Small 12mo Soft Cover Small book. Ignore the default postal cost. Book goes cheaply as a large letter. Ex-library markings/attachments or remnants of and covered in adhesive plastic. 222pp  Fair to Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 011691  Bookseller: Remembrance Books
Postage Rates  


The Gingerbread Woman
Johnston, Jennifer
ISBN: 074725933x
Review London 2001 
12mo Pictorial Soft Cover Small book. Ignore the default postal cost. Book goes cheaply as a large letter. 213pp  Very Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 010201  Bookseller: Remembrance Books
Postage Rates  


The Classic Adventures Ayesha the Return of She & Benita An African Romance
Haggard, Sir H Rider,
ISBN: 1850790434
New Orchard Editions,  1986. 
  Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. . Size: Large Book -. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Fiction; India; ISBN: 1850790434. ISBN/EAN: 9781850790433. Inventory No: 020074. 
Price: 13.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020074  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


The Age of Innocence/The House of Mirth/Etham Frome
Wharton, Edith,
ISBN: 1851524975
Chancellor Press,  1994. 
  Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1851524975. ISBN/EAN: 9781851524976. Inventory No: 020136. 
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020136  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


The Caravaners
Von Arnim, Elizabeth,
ISBN: 1853810010
Virago,  1989. 
  Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 331 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1853810010. ISBN/EAN: 9781853810015. Inventory No: 020139. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020139  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


A Choice of Kipling’s Prose
Kipling, Rudyard,
ISBN: 0571137350
Faber,  1987. 
  Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. . Selected with an introduction by Craig Raine Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: fiction; ISBN: 0571137350. ISBN/EAN: 9780571137350. Inventory No: 020142. 
Price: 13.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020142  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Sir Nigel
Conan Doyle, Sir Arthur,
ISBN: 1853262293
Wordsworth,  . 
  Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 172 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1853262293. ISBN/EAN: 9781853262296. Inventory No: 020147. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020147  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


The Call of the Wild
London, Jack,
ISBN: 0706430204
Peerage Books,  1987. 
  Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. 204 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0706430204. ISBN/EAN: 9780706430202. Inventory No: 020173. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020173  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Bliss and Other Stories
Mansfield, Katherine,
ISBN: 0863077064
Marshall Cavendish,  1988. 
  Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0863077064. ISBN/EAN: 9780863077067. Inventory No: 020175. 
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020175  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


The Final Adventures of Sherlock holmes
Conan Doyle, Sir arthur,
ISBN: 0890094071
Castle Books,  1981. 
  Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. 208 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0890094071. ISBN/EAN: 9780890094075. Inventory No: 020178. 
Price: 13.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020178  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Villette
Bronte, Charlotte,
ISBN: 0140431187
Penguin,  1988. 
  Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 622 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140431187. ISBN/EAN: 9780140431186. Inventory No: 020187. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020187  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


The Mudfog Papers
Dickens, Charles,
ISBN: 086299151x
Alan Sutton,  1984. 
  Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Small Octavo. 95 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: fiction; ISBN: 086299151x. ISBN/EAN: 9780862991517. Inventory No: 020188. 
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020188  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


The Man in the Iron mask
Dumas, Alexander,
ISBN: 0804901503
Airmont,  1967. 
  Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 448 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0804901503. ISBN/EAN: 9780804901505. Inventory No: 020190. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020190  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


The Three musketeers
Dumas, Alexander,
ISBN: 0804901279
Airmont,  1966. 
  Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 544 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: fiction; ISBN: 0804901279. ISBN/EAN: 9780804901277. Inventory No: 020191. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020191  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Pere Goriot
De Balzac, Honore,
ISBN: 0804900841
Airmont,  1965. 
  Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 222 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0804900841. ISBN/EAN: 9780804900843. Inventory No: 020192. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020192  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Moll Flanders
Defoe, Daniel,
ISBN: 0804902003
Airmont,  1969. 
  Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 288 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0804902003. ISBN/EAN: 9780804902007. Inventory No: 020193. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020193  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


The History of Pendennis
Thackeray. William Makepeace,
ISBN: 0140430768
Penguin,  1987. 
  Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 810 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140430768. ISBN/EAN: 9780140430769. Inventory No: 020195. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020195  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Leaves of Grass
Whitman, Walt,
ISBN: 0804900914
Airmont,  1965. 
  Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 383 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0804900914. ISBN/EAN: 9780804900911. Inventory No: 020198. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020198  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Cranford
Gaskell, Elizabeth,
ISBN: 0863076866
Marshall Cavendish,  1987. 
  Hardcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. 263 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: fiction; ISBN: 0863076866. ISBN/EAN: 9780863076862. Inventory No: 020203. 
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020203  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


The Mill on the Floss
Eliot, George,
ISBN: 0863076688
Marshall Cavendish,  1986. 
  Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. 511 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0863076688. ISBN/EAN: 9780863076688. Inventory No: 020206. 
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020206  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


A Christmas Carol and other Stories
Dickens, Charles,
ISBN: 0863079156
Marshall Cavendish,  1987. 
  Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. . Size: Standard Hardcover Novel Size. 299 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0863079156. ISBN/EAN: 9780863079153. Inventory No: 020209. 
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020209  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Alton Locke
Kingsley, Charles,
ISBN: 0192816330
Oxford,  1987. 
  Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 452 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0192816330. ISBN/EAN: 9780192816337. Inventory No: 020214. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020214  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Oliver Twist
Dickens, Charles,
ISBN: 0460112333
Dent,  1983. 
  Softcover. Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 423 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0460112333. ISBN/EAN: 9780460112338. Inventory No: 020217. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020217  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Chronicles of Carlingford/The Rector and the Doctor’s Family
Oliphant, Margaret,
ISBN: 0140161511
Penguin,  1986. 
  Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 192 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0140161511. ISBN/EAN: 9780140161519. Inventory No: 020218. 
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020218  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


The Coral Island/The Young Fur traders
Ballantyne, R M,
ISBN: 0706410610
Octopus,  1979. 
  Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). 527 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0706410610. ISBN/EAN: 9780706410617. Inventory No: 020219. 
Price: 11.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020219  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  


Eye of the Red Tsar
Eastland, Sam,
Faber,  2010. 
  Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Trade Paperback size. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Fiction; ISBN/EAN: 9780571245345. Inventory No: 020223. 
Price: 13.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 020223  Bookseller: Browse Awhile
Postage Rates  



4857 Fiction & Literature Books        
Go to page:    7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21        Next 30 Books