|
Browse Books on
Fiction & Literature
| |
|
A Single Man
Isherwood, Christopher
Methuen 1964 First Edition 8vo. Hardcover in d/w. Good/very good. ex-lib., with a library stamp and tape marks on end pages.
Price: 40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48812 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Too Few for Drums
Delderfield, R. F.
ISBN: 0671783602 Pocket UK 1974 1st Edition 12mo Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover 224 pp with story of a young British soldier during the Napoleonic wars. Fair
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 036831 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Iceberg
Cussler, Clive
ISBN: 0722127499 Sphere UK 1988 Reprint 16mo Glossy Soft Cover lean spine, 252pp Fair
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 036833 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Hitler’s Niece: A Novel
Hansen, Ron
ISBN: 0732267188 HarperCollins Australia 2000 1st Edition 12mo Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover creased back cover, 381pp. Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 036846 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Return Journey
Binchy, Maeve
ISBN: 1864488069 Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited Australia 1998 12mo Pictorial Soft Cover 170pp. Goes as large letter. Very Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 035039 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Thirteen Moons
Frazier, Charles
ISBN: 0340826622 Sceptre Books/Hodder & Stoughton London 2006 Small 8vo Soft Cover 422pp with novel about a man's passion for a woman and his destiny over the many moons of a life... Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 030819 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Silver Wedding
Binchy, Maeve
ISBN: 0099604302 Arrow Books, Limited London, United Kingdom 1989 16mo Pictorial Soft Cover reading creases cover and spine, 256pp. Goes as large letter. Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 025836 Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Unable By Reason Of Death
Catherine Lewis, Judith Guerin
ISBN: 0140122192 Penguin Books England, Great Britain 1989 Soft Cover 235 pages. Cover illustration by Anthony Keogh. Foxing to pages. Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031718 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Porcupine
Barnes, Julian
ISBN: 033032828X Picador London, Great Britain 1993 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover PB, pixctorial card covers, VG+/--, 138pp. Mild rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to page edges, else square and tight without markings. A political satire.. Very Good+
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031719 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Eugenie Sandler P.I.
David McRobbie
ISBN: 1865083569 Allen & Unwin Sydney, Australia 2000 Previous Owner's Name Appears on First Page Soft Cover 200 pages. the book of the TV series TV Tie-In Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031722 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Dream Run
Dorothy Horsfield
ISBN: 1863301658 Minerva Australia 1992 First Edition Soft Cover 204 pages. Dr Clarence Mnagane is a Zulu exile living in London - mysterius, suave, larger than life. Dream Run spins a web of conspiracy and betrayal across the divides of country, class and race. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing on edge of pages, endpaper and title page. Good to Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031733 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Ulysses Bound
Dorothy Green
ISBN: 0708102395 Australian Universities Press Canberra, ACT, Australia 1973 First Edition Hard Cover 582 pages. B/W illustrations. Ex library stamp on front endpaper. Some foxing to outer edges. Ex-Library Good to Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031748 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Miserables
Damien Wilkins
ISBN: 0571174817 Faber & Faber London, Great Britain 1995 First Edition Paperback 237 pages. Ex library stamp on front endpaper. Some browning to outer edges. Ex-Library Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031756 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Backtrack
Joseph Hansen
ISBN: 085449054X The Countryman Press London, Great Britain 1982 Paperback 167 pages. Slight browning and foxing to page edges. Price sticker on rear cover. Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031764 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Binding Vine
Shashi Deshpande
ISBN: 1853815543 Virago Press Limited London, Great Britain 1993 First Edition Paperback 207 pages. Foxing to outer pages. Creasing to the spine. Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031778 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Infinite Plan
Isabel Allende
ISBN: 0006546846 Flamingo / HarperCollins London Great Britain 1994 Paperback 382 pages. rubbing to corners and slight foxing to pages. Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031785 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Kowloon Tong
Paul Theroux
ISBN: 0241137683 Hamish Hamilton London, Great Britain 1997 Soft Cover 212 pages. Slight yellowing to page edges. Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031797 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Dickinson Papers
Mark Ragg
ISBN: 1741665590 Vintage Sydney, NSW, Australia 2006 Soft Cover 317 pages. Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031799 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Evergreen Stories
Hilary Laurie
ISBN: 0753805154 Phoenix Press Great Britain 1998 Reprint Paperback 250 pages. A choice of all time favourite tales. Some foxing to outer pages. Good to Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031795 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Blade of The Rapier
Leslie Morley
Hutchinson & Co London, Great Britain First Edition Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 216 pages. Historical series. Foxing to outer edges. Foxing to dust jacket and closed tears. Good to Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031734 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Chronicles Of Boobyalla
Bill Wannan
ISBN: 0727010913 Rigby Limited Australia 1979 First Edition Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 72 pages. Black and white photographs and illustrations. A Satire on Australian local histories. Excursion into a mock-heroic Australian past blends modern wit with fictionalised history. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of jacket cover. Good to Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031741 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Light In The Window
June Goulding
ISBN: 1875989579 Duffy & Snellgrove Sydney, NSW, Australia 2000 First Edition Previous Owner's Name Appears on First Page Paperback 204 pages. Foxing to outer pages. Creasing to the cover. Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031769 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Desert Water
Gary E Parker
Victor Books USA 1995 First Edition Paperback 312 pages. Some foxing to outer pages. Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031774 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
My Life is a Wedgie
Gretel Killeen
ISBN: 0091839556 Random House Australia 2000 Paperback 284 pages. Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031779 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Game of Kings
Dorothy Dunnett
ISBN: 0099489406 Arrow Books London, Great Britain 1986 Reprint Paperback 543 pages. Foxing to outer edges. Some creasing to the spine. Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031782 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
Death of The Author
Andrew Masterson
ISBN: 0732268001 Flamingo / HarperCollins Sydney, NSW, Australia 2001 Reprint Paperback 291 pages. Some browning to outer edges. Front endpaper is illustrated. Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031787 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
|
The Lost Souls of The Twilight
Anne Spencer Parry
ISBN: 095989134X Pinchgut Press Sydney, NSW, Australia 1977 First Edition Paperback 189 pages. B/W illustrations. Foxing to outer pages. Closed tear to the spine. Good to Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031809 Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
42761 Fiction & Literature Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|