|
Browse Books on
Fiction & Literature
| |
An Immoral Code
Fraser Caro
ISBN: 0753804689 Orion Books London 1997 Soft Cover 330 pp Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 79974 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
An Immoral Code
Fraser Caro
ISBN: 0753804689 Orion Books London 1997 Soft Cover 330 pp Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 79974 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Adventures of Peter Ruff
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London Early Edition Crown 8vo Hard Cover 247 pp, general wear and tear, foxing on edges and endpapers, previous owner stamp on contents page, title page missing Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 75899 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Adventures of Peter Ruff
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London Early Edition Crown 8vo Hard Cover 247 pp, general wear and tear, foxing on edges and endpapers, previous owner stamp on contents page, title page missing Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 75899 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Insecurity
Lynn Matthew
ISBN: 074932323X Arrow Books Great Britain 1998 Mass Market Paperback 328 pp. remainder mark MC 44753 VG, 63967 VG Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 66237M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Insecurity
Lynn Matthew
ISBN: 074932323X Arrow Books Great Britain 1998 Mass Market Paperback 328 pp. remainder mark MC 44753 VG, 63967 VG Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 66237M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Day My Publisher Turned Into a Dog
Morgan Gail
ISBN: 0947245030 Frances Allen Australia 1990 Soft Cover 110 pp, signed by the author on the half-title page, with a personal dedication to the previous owner MC 14393 VG Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64271M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Day My Publisher Turned Into a Dog
Morgan Gail
ISBN: 0947245030 Frances Allen Australia 1990 Soft Cover 110 pp, signed by the author on the half-title page, with a personal dedication to the previous owner MC 14393 VG Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64271M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Envoy Extraordinary
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton Great Britain Early Edition 8vo Hard Cover 316 pp. foxing to edges and preliminaries, fep and title page missing Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48291 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Envoy Extraordinary
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton Great Britain Early Edition 8vo Hard Cover 316 pp. foxing to edges and preliminaries, fep and title page missing Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48291 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Illustrious Prince
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London 1910 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 316 pp. foxing to edges, coloured frontis tissue-guarded, green cloth covers with coloured tipped-in plate and gilt lettering on front and sunned spine Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48169 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Illustrious Prince
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London 1910 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 316 pp. foxing to edges, coloured frontis tissue-guarded, green cloth covers with coloured tipped-in plate and gilt lettering on front and sunned spine Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48169 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Paula
Allende Isabel
ISBN: 0006548563 Flamingo London 1995 Soft Cover 225 pp, translated form the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden + 4 SC Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44536M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Paula
Allende Isabel
ISBN: 0006548563 Flamingo London 1995 Soft Cover 225 pp, translated form the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden + 4 SC Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44536M Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Houseguest
Berger Thomas
ISBN: 0140120041 Penguin New York 1989 Soft Cover 240 pp. stamped fep Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44503 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Houseguest
Berger Thomas
ISBN: 0140120041 Penguin New York 1989 Soft Cover 240 pp. stamped fep Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44503 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Without Map or Compass
Vickers F.B.
ISBN: 909916640 Australasian Book Society Sydney 1974 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 202 pp, minor foxing to edges, d/j rubbed Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44474 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Without Map or Compass
Vickers F.B.
ISBN: 909916640 Australasian Book Society Sydney 1974 First Edition 8vo Hard Cover 202 pp, minor foxing to edges, d/j rubbed Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44474 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Valkyrie Encounter
Marlowe Stephen
ISBN: 450042502 New English Library London 1979 Mass Market Paperback 304 pp. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44343 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Valkyrie Encounter
Marlowe Stephen
ISBN: 450042502 New English Library London 1979 Mass Market Paperback 304 pp. Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44343 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Spymaster
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London 1940 Reprint Crown 8vo Hard Cover 288 pp. foxing to edges and endpapers Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44334 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Spymaster
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London 1940 Reprint Crown 8vo Hard Cover 288 pp. foxing to edges and endpapers Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44334 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Millionaire of Yesterday
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Ward, Lock and Co. London Early Edition Crown 8vo Hard Cover 251 pp, b/w illustrated frontispiece, foxing to edges, red cloth covers, blindstamped on front and gilt lettering on spine, undated Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44329 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
A Millionaire of Yesterday
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Ward, Lock and Co. London Early Edition Crown 8vo Hard Cover 251 pp, b/w illustrated frontispiece, foxing to edges, red cloth covers, blindstamped on front and gilt lettering on spine, undated Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44329 Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
27931 Fiction & Literature Books
Go to page: 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next 30 Books
 |
|
|
|