Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Fiction & Literature

Related Subjects:Australian Fiction   Fiction - Classical Literature   Fiction - Science Fiction   Fiction - Modern Literature   Fiction - Crime   Fiction - Adventure   Fiction - Romantic   Fiction - Horror   Literature      Fiction - General   Fiction - Historical   Penguin Books   Books on Books   Fiction - Short Stories   Large Print   Fiction - Western  

  
42761 Fiction & Literature Books
(showing 1 to 30)


Search within Books on Fiction & Literature
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Fiction & Literature Books
  A Single Man
Isherwood, Christopher
Methuen 1964 First Edition   
  8vo. Hardcover in d/w. Good/very good. ex-lib., with a library stamp and tape marks on end pages. 
Price: 40.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48812  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates  


  Too Few for Drums
Delderfield, R. F.
ISBN: 0671783602
Pocket UK 1974 1st Edition
12mo Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover 224 pp with story of a young British soldier during the Napoleonic wars.  Fair
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 036831  Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates  


  Iceberg
Cussler, Clive
ISBN: 0722127499
Sphere UK 1988 Reprint
16mo Glossy Soft Cover lean spine, 252pp  Fair
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 036833  Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates  


  Love by Desig - Two Classic Novels: Loving Jack & Best Laid Plans
Roberts, Nora
ISBN: 0733584831
Harlequin Mills Boon Australia 2008 Reprint
8vo Soft Cover 403pp  Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 036842  Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates  


  Hitler’s Niece: A Novel
Hansen, Ron
ISBN: 0732267188
HarperCollins Australia 2000 1st Edition
12mo Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover creased back cover, 381pp.  Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 036846  Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates  


  The Return Journey
Binchy, Maeve
ISBN: 1864488069
Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited Australia 1998 
12mo Pictorial Soft Cover 170pp. Goes as large letter.  Very Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 035039  Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates  


  Thirteen Moons
Frazier, Charles
ISBN: 0340826622
Sceptre Books/Hodder & Stoughton London 2006 
Small 8vo Soft Cover 422pp with novel about a man's passion for a woman and his destiny over the many moons of a life...  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 030819  Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates  


  Silver Wedding
Binchy, Maeve
ISBN: 0099604302
Arrow Books, Limited London, United Kingdom 1989 
16mo Pictorial Soft Cover reading creases cover and spine, 256pp. Goes as large letter.   Good
Price: 7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 025836  Bookseller: Remembrance Books & Music
Postage Rates  


  Brother Of the More Famous Jack
Barbara Trapido
ISBN: 0552990566
Black Swan Great Britain 1983 
 Paperback 223 pages. Foxing to pages.   Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031717  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Unable By Reason Of Death
Catherine Lewis, Judith Guerin
ISBN: 0140122192
Penguin Books England, Great Britain 1989 
 Soft Cover 235 pages. Cover illustration by Anthony Keogh. Foxing to pages.  Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031718  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  The Porcupine
Barnes, Julian
ISBN: 033032828X
Picador London, Great Britain 1993 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover PB, pixctorial card covers, VG+/--, 138pp. Mild rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to page edges, else square and tight without markings. A political satire..   Very Good+
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031719  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Eugenie Sandler P.I.
David McRobbie
ISBN: 1865083569
Allen & Unwin Sydney, Australia 2000 
Previous Owner's Name Appears on First Page Soft Cover 200 pages. the book of the TV series  TV Tie-In Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031722  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Dream Run
Dorothy Horsfield
ISBN: 1863301658
Minerva Australia 1992 First Edition
 Soft Cover 204 pages. Dr Clarence Mnagane is a Zulu exile living in London - mysterius, suave, larger than life. Dream Run spins a web of conspiracy and betrayal across the divides of country, class and race. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing on edge of pages, endpaper and title page.  Good to Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031733  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Ulysses Bound
Dorothy Green
ISBN: 0708102395
Australian Universities Press Canberra, ACT, Australia 1973 First Edition
 Hard Cover 582 pages. B/W illustrations. Ex library stamp on front endpaper. Some foxing to outer edges. Ex-Library Good to Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031748  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  The Best of ’dear bill’ - The Collected Letters of Denis Thatcher
Richard Ingrams and John Wells
ISBN: 0747400261
Sphere Books Ltd London, Great Britain 1987 
 Paperback 269 pages. Slight creasing to top corner of cover. B/w illustrations.  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031752  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  The Miserables
Damien Wilkins
ISBN: 0571174817
Faber & Faber London, Great Britain 1995 First Edition
 Paperback 237 pages. Ex library stamp on front endpaper. Some browning to outer edges. Ex-Library Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031756  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Backtrack
Joseph Hansen
ISBN: 085449054X
The Countryman Press London, Great Britain 1982 
 Paperback 167 pages. Slight browning and foxing to page edges. Price sticker on rear cover.  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031764  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  The Binding Vine
Shashi Deshpande
ISBN: 1853815543
Virago Press Limited London, Great Britain 1993 First Edition
 Paperback 207 pages. Foxing to outer pages. Creasing to the spine.  Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031778  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  The Infinite Plan
Isabel Allende
ISBN: 0006546846
Flamingo / HarperCollins London Great Britain 1994 
 Paperback 382 pages. rubbing to corners and slight foxing to pages.  Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031785  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Kowloon Tong
Paul Theroux
ISBN: 0241137683
Hamish Hamilton London, Great Britain 1997 
 Soft Cover 212 pages. Slight yellowing to page edges.  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031797  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  The Dickinson Papers
Mark Ragg
ISBN: 1741665590
Vintage Sydney, NSW, Australia 2006 
 Soft Cover 317 pages.  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031799  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Evergreen Stories
Hilary Laurie
ISBN: 0753805154
Phoenix Press Great Britain 1998 Reprint
 Paperback 250 pages. A choice of all time favourite tales. Some foxing to outer pages.  Good to Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031795  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Blade of The Rapier
Leslie Morley
Hutchinson & Co London, Great Britain  First Edition
Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 216 pages. Historical series. Foxing to outer edges. Foxing to dust jacket and closed tears.  Good to Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031734  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Chronicles Of Boobyalla
Bill Wannan
ISBN: 0727010913
Rigby Limited Australia 1979 First Edition
Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering Hard Cover 72 pages. Black and white photographs and illustrations. A Satire on Australian local histories. Excursion into a mock-heroic Australian past blends modern wit with fictionalised history. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of jacket cover.   Good to Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031741  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  The Light In The Window
June Goulding
ISBN: 1875989579
Duffy & Snellgrove Sydney, NSW, Australia 2000 First Edition
Previous Owner's Name Appears on First Page Paperback 204 pages. Foxing to outer pages. Creasing to the cover.  Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031769  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Desert Water
Gary E Parker
Victor Books USA 1995 First Edition
 Paperback 312 pages. Some foxing to outer pages.   Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031774  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  My Life is a Wedgie
Gretel Killeen
ISBN: 0091839556
Random House Australia 2000 
 Paperback 284 pages.  Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031779  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  The Game of Kings
Dorothy Dunnett
ISBN: 0099489406
Arrow Books London, Great Britain 1986 Reprint
 Paperback 543 pages. Foxing to outer edges. Some creasing to the spine.  Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031782  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  Death of The Author
Andrew Masterson
ISBN: 0732268001
Flamingo / HarperCollins Sydney, NSW, Australia 2001 Reprint
 Paperback 291 pages. Some browning to outer edges. Front endpaper is illustrated.  Good to Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 031787  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  


  The Lost Souls of The Twilight
Anne Spencer Parry
ISBN: 095989134X
Pinchgut Press Sydney, NSW, Australia 1977 First Edition
 Paperback 189 pages. B/W illustrations. Foxing to outer pages. Closed tear to the spine.  Good to Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 031809  Bookseller: Leura Books
Postage Rates  



42761 Fiction & Literature Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11        Next 30 Books