Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on Fiction & Literature

Related Subjects:Australian Fiction   Fiction - Classical Literature   Fiction - Science Fiction   Fiction - Modern Literature   Fiction - Crime   Fiction - Adventure   Fiction - Romantic   Fiction - Horror   Literature   Science Fiction   Fiction - General   Fiction - Historical   Penguin Books   Books on Books   Fiction - Short Stories   Large Print   Fiction - Western  

  
27931 Fiction & Literature Books
(showing 1 to 30)


Search within Books on Fiction & Literature
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in Fiction & Literature Books
  An Immoral Code
Fraser Caro
ISBN: 0753804689
Orion Books London 1997 
 Soft Cover 330 pp  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 79974  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  An Immoral Code
Fraser Caro
ISBN: 0753804689
Orion Books London 1997 
 Soft Cover 330 pp  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 79974  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Adventures of Peter Ruff
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London  Early Edition
Crown 8vo Hard Cover 247 pp, general wear and tear, foxing on edges and endpapers, previous owner stamp on contents page, title page missing  Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 75899  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Adventures of Peter Ruff
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London  Early Edition
Crown 8vo Hard Cover 247 pp, general wear and tear, foxing on edges and endpapers, previous owner stamp on contents page, title page missing  Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 75899  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Insecurity
Lynn Matthew
ISBN: 074932323X
Arrow Books Great Britain 1998 
 Mass Market Paperback 328 pp. remainder mark MC 44753 VG, 63967 VG  Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 66237M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Insecurity
Lynn Matthew
ISBN: 074932323X
Arrow Books Great Britain 1998 
 Mass Market Paperback 328 pp. remainder mark MC 44753 VG, 63967 VG  Fine
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 66237M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Day My Publisher Turned Into a Dog
Morgan Gail
ISBN: 0947245030
Frances Allen Australia 1990 
 Soft Cover 110 pp, signed by the author on the half-title page, with a personal dedication to the previous owner MC 14393 VG  Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64271M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Day My Publisher Turned Into a Dog
Morgan Gail
ISBN: 0947245030
Frances Allen Australia 1990 
 Soft Cover 110 pp, signed by the author on the half-title page, with a personal dedication to the previous owner MC 14393 VG  Very Good
Price: 35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 64271M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Envoy Extraordinary
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton Great Britain  Early Edition
8vo Hard Cover 316 pp. foxing to edges and preliminaries, fep and title page missing  Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48291  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Envoy Extraordinary
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton Great Britain  Early Edition
8vo Hard Cover 316 pp. foxing to edges and preliminaries, fep and title page missing  Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48291  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Illustrious Prince
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London 1910 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 316 pp. foxing to edges, coloured frontis tissue-guarded, green cloth covers with coloured tipped-in plate and gilt lettering on front and sunned spine  Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48169  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Illustrious Prince
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London 1910 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 316 pp. foxing to edges, coloured frontis tissue-guarded, green cloth covers with coloured tipped-in plate and gilt lettering on front and sunned spine  Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48169  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Paula
Allende Isabel
ISBN: 0006548563
Flamingo London 1995 
 Soft Cover 225 pp, translated form the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden + 4 SC  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44536M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Paula
Allende Isabel
ISBN: 0006548563
Flamingo London 1995 
 Soft Cover 225 pp, translated form the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden + 4 SC  Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44536M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The West, Stories From Ireland
Stack Eddie
ISBN: 0747506752
Bloomsbury London 1990 
 Soft Cover 115 pp. shop stamp to f/e/p  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44534  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The West, Stories From Ireland
Stack Eddie
ISBN: 0747506752
Bloomsbury London 1990 
 Soft Cover 115 pp. shop stamp to f/e/p  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44534  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Jersey Blue. An Irreverent Saga of The Making Of The New World
Singleton Rebecca
ISBN: 0671445839
Poseidon Press New York 1982 
 Trade Paperback 320 pp. shop stamp to fep, remainder mark MC 46592 VGRM  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44532M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Jersey Blue. An Irreverent Saga of The Making Of The New World
Singleton Rebecca
ISBN: 0671445839
Poseidon Press New York 1982 
 Trade Paperback 320 pp. shop stamp to fep, remainder mark MC 46592 VGRM  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44532M  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Houseguest
Berger Thomas
ISBN: 0140120041
Penguin New York 1989 
 Soft Cover 240 pp. stamped fep  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44503  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Houseguest
Berger Thomas
ISBN: 0140120041
Penguin New York 1989 
 Soft Cover 240 pp. stamped fep  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44503  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Without Map or Compass
Vickers F.B.
ISBN: 909916640
Australasian Book Society Sydney 1974 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 202 pp, minor foxing to edges, d/j rubbed  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44474  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  Without Map or Compass
Vickers F.B.
ISBN: 909916640
Australasian Book Society Sydney 1974 First Edition
8vo Hard Cover 202 pp, minor foxing to edges, d/j rubbed  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44474  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Idealist. Passions of a Green Crusader
McCluskey Mike
ISBN: 0958910040
Northern Rivers Publishing Australia 1998 
 Trade Paperback 292 pp.  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44425  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Idealist. Passions of a Green Crusader
McCluskey Mike
ISBN: 0958910040
Northern Rivers Publishing Australia 1998 
 Trade Paperback 292 pp.  Very Good
Price: 20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44425  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Valkyrie Encounter
Marlowe Stephen
ISBN: 450042502
New English Library London 1979 
 Mass Market Paperback 304 pp.  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44343  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Valkyrie Encounter
Marlowe Stephen
ISBN: 450042502
New English Library London 1979 
 Mass Market Paperback 304 pp.  Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44343  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Spymaster
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London 1940 Reprint
Crown 8vo Hard Cover 288 pp. foxing to edges and endpapers  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44334  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  The Spymaster
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Hodder & Stoughton London 1940 Reprint
Crown 8vo Hard Cover 288 pp. foxing to edges and endpapers  Very Good
Price: 25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44334  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  A Millionaire of Yesterday
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Ward, Lock and Co. London  Early Edition
Crown 8vo Hard Cover 251 pp, b/w illustrated frontispiece, foxing to edges, red cloth covers, blindstamped on front and gilt lettering on spine, undated  Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44329  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  


  A Millionaire of Yesterday
Oppenheim E. Phillips
Ward, Lock and Co. London  Early Edition
Crown 8vo Hard Cover 251 pp, b/w illustrated frontispiece, foxing to edges, red cloth covers, blindstamped on front and gilt lettering on spine, undated  Very Good
Price: 45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44329  Bookseller: Dee Why Books
Postage Rates  



27931 Fiction & Literature Books        
Go to page:    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11        Next 30 Books