|
Browse Books on
UFOs & Unexplained
| |
Soviet Ufo Files: Paranormal Encounters Behind the Iron Curtain
Stonehill, Paul
ISBN: 1858338581 Bramley Books UK 1998 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Oversized book, in near fine condition throughout. More detailed description and/or digital images are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours. Fine
Price: 19.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 005775 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Ufo Phenomenon: Mysteries of the Unknown
Editors of Time-Life Books
ISBN: 0809463245 Time-life Books 1987 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Oversized hardback in pictorial boards, in near fine condition throughout. More detailed description and/or digital images are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours. Fine
Price: 12.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 005776 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Ufo Phenomenon: Mysteries of the Unknown
Editors of Time-Life Books
ISBN: 0809463245 Time-life Books 1987 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hard Cover Oversized hardback in pictorial boards, in near fine condition throughout. More detailed description and/or digital images are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours. Fine
Price: 12.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 005777 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
SUPER MINDS: An Investigation into the Paranormal
Taylor, John
ISBN: 0330247050 Picador London 1976 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Firm paperback in good condition overall. Some age tan, no more than average for book of this age, light creasing to spine and covers. More detailed description, scanned digital images, as well as other accessible information, will be promptly supplied on your request. Good
Price: 10.33 (AUD)
Book Number: 006060 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Psychic Power of Pyramids
Schul, Bill and Pettit, Ed
ISBN: 0449900010 Fawcett Books 1976 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Firm and tight trade paperback, with moderately creased spine and some creasing and rubbing on the covers. No markings or inscriptions. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or other available information, available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours. Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 006061 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Mysteries of the Earth. The Hidden World of the Extra-Terrestrials
Bergier, Jacques
ISBN: 0860071529 Futura London 1977 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback Firm paperback in good condition overall. Some age tan, no more than average for book of this age, light creasing to spine and covers. Ffep is missing. More detailed description, scanned digital images, as well as other accessible information, will be promptly supplied on your request. Good
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 006063 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Confirmation: The Hard Evidence of Aliens Among Us
Streiber, Whitley
ISBN: 0671015907 Pocket Books London 1999 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback Firm and tight trade paperback, with moderately creased spine and creasing and rubbings on the covers. No markings or inscriptions. Scanned digital images, more detailed description or additional information, are available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours. Good
Price: 25.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 006283 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
More ESP for the Millions
Smith, Susy
ISBN: NOISBN Sherbourne Press Los Angeles 1969 First Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Octavo sized softback, in good condition overall. Spine and covers are lightly creased. Scanned images, detailed description or extra information, are available on request and promptly supplied. Good
Price: 10.33 (AUD)
Book Number: 006790 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Giant Book of Lost Worlds: Unlock the Earth’s Hidden Secrets
Wilson, Damon
ISBN: 1863092242 The Book Company Sydney 1996 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Octavo sized softback, in very good condition, lightly rubbed on edges. Scanned images, detailed description or extra information, are available on request and promptly supplied. Very Good
Price: 14.56 (AUD)
Book Number: 006793 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Outer Space Connection
Landsburg, Alan; Landsburg, Sally
ISBN: 0552099112 Corgi Australia 1976 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Mass Market Paperback Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Scanned images, detailed description and/or additional information, are available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours. Good
Price: 5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 006876 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Earth Mysteries
Devereux, Paul
ISBN: 0749920351 Piatkus London 1991 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, small octavo (approx. 8" tall), in near FINE condition throughout. Scanned images, detailed description and/or additional information, are available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours. Very Good - Fine
Price: 11.70 (AUD)
Book Number: 006915 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Mystery of Atlantis
Berlitz, Charles
ISBN: 0586044035 Panther UK 1977 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback Solid, tight copy. Some light edgewear and creasing to spine, a little fading to the covers, some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. A comprehensive description with scanned image(s) is available on request, and normally supplied within 24 hours. Good - Very Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 006988 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Beyond Explanation?
Randles, Jenny
ISBN: 0948456302 Ravette London 1986 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Tight and clean copy, in Very Good condition, with flat uncreased spine and slightly creased covers. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images. Good
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 007093 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
World Famous Cults & Fanatics
Wilson, Colin; with Wilson Damon & Rowan
ISBN: 1858131006 Magpie Books London 1992 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in near very good condition. The covers slightly creased and rubbed. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images. Very Good
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 007509 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Devil’s Triangle 2
Winer, Richard
ISBN: NOISBN Bantam Books USA 1975 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Inscription inside front cover whitened out, corner of back cover slightly damaged. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Overall classified a Good reading copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images. Fair - Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 101554 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
How to Hypnotise
St James, Shane
ISBN: 0064626245 Shane St James Australia 2001 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in near fine condition throughout. Probably largely unread. Obtainable on request and promptly supplied is wider-ranging description, scanned images, other information. Fine
Price: 18.98 (AUD)
Book Number: 008527 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Loch Ness Mystery Solved
Binns, Ronald
ISBN: 072701823x Rigby Adelaide 1983 First Australian Edition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall, in near very good condition. Removed price tag caused slight damage to front cover. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on-hand information. Very Good
Price: 12.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 008627 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
World’s Greatest UFO Mysteries, The
Blundell, Nigel; Boar, Roger
ISBN: 0600572293 Octopus Books London, United Kingdom 1997 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in near fine condition throughout. Remainder mark on lower edge. Obtainable on request and promptly supplied is wider-ranging description, scanned images, other information. Very Good - Fine
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 008765 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The World’s Greatest UFO Mysteries
Blundell, Nigel and Boar, Roger
ISBN: 070642137x Octopus Books London 1984 First Paperback Edition Small Octavo, approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Near very good, with some browning of pages and a lenghty gift inscription on half title page. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a wider-ranging description or specific information. Very Good
Price: 9.36 (AUD)
Book Number: 008842 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Voyage to Atlantis
Mavor, James W.
ISBN: noisbn Fontana London 1973 Medium Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Soft Cover A reading copy, rather frigile and yellowed, but still in one piece, in plastic wrappers, owner's name on ffep. Full report on book's condition, scanned images, on hand information, is available on request and promptly supplied. Fair - Good
Price: 5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 009069 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The UFO Phenomenon
Time-Life Books
ISBN: 0809463245 Warner Books Inc Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1988 Medium Quarto (4to), Approx. 11" (280mm) tall. Pictorial Hardcover Oversized book, in a near fine condition throughout. A little foxing on prelims. We forthwith deal with requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, or other available information. Very Good - Fine
Price: 10.33 (AUD)
Book Number: 009190 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
WEB OF GOLD: The Secret History of a Sacred Treasure
Patton, Guy and Mackness, Robin
ISBN: 0333783212 Sidgwick & Jackson London 2000 First Edition Small Quarto (4to), approx. 10" (255mm) tall. Trade Paperback No one has ever found the lost treasure of Jerusalem, which was once held in tthe temple of Solomon. The authors don't have much hope of finding it either. This however does not stop them from trying to uncover the conspiracy, which they believe exists even now. Some spinal crease and rubbings to edges, but a clean and tight copy. We respond promptly to requests for scanned images, on hand information. Very Good
Price: 17.55 (AUD)
Book Number: 009290 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Mars Mystery: A Tale of the End of Two Worlds
Hancock, Graham; Bauval, Robert; Grigsby, John
ISBN: 071814354x Michael Joseph London 1998 Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Lightly rubbed on edges On request, we will promptly supply a full report on book’s condition, scanned images, synopsis, on-hand information. Very Good
Price: 19.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 009415 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Without a Trace
Berlitz, Charles
ISBN: 0285622862 Souvenir Press Ltd Australia 1977 Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Hard Cover Hard Cover in very good general condition, in like dust jacket. Light dust induced markingd on edges. A detailed report on book’s condition, scanned images. Further information, would be promptly supplied on request. Very Good
Price: 10.33 (AUD)
Book Number: 009494 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Miracles of the Gods
Von Daniken, Erich
ISBN: 0552103713 Corgi Books Great Britain 1977 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as very good. Illustrated with black & white photographs, clean copy with slightly damaged front cover where price sticker was removed. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other reachable information. Very Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 101610 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The UFO Phenomenon
Von Buttlar, Johannes
ISBN: 0352306823 A Star Book London 1980 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a good overall condition. Firm and tight copy, with moderately creased spine and creasing and rubbings on the covers. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on-hand information. Fair - Good
Price: 9.88 (AUD)
Book Number: 101611 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Step Farther Out
Pournelle, Jerry
ISBN: 0441785832 Ace Books E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1984 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a good overall condition. Covers are rubbed with small remainder hole, pages are yellowed. No inscriptions. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images, and on-hand information. Good
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 101637 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Gold of the Gods
Von Daniken, Erich
ISBN: 055209689X Corgi Books Great Britain 1977 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as near very good. Illustrated with black & white photographs, lightly rubbed covers, clean, solid and tight inside with pages browned. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other reachable information. Good - Very Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 101638 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Unexplained Mysteries
Bord, Janet and Colin
ISBN: 0947216677 Universal Mini-Books Australia 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a good overall condition.Illustrated with black & white photographs, Some creasing and rubbing to covers and light edge wear. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images, and on-hand information. Good
Price: 7.47 (AUD)
Book Number: 101651 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Where Did They Come From?:Mysterious Origins of Ancient People
Cornell, James
ISBN: NOISBN Scholastic Book Service New York 1978 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), clean and tight copy in a good general condition, rubbed on edges, with some age tan and creasing to covers. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images, and on-hand information Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 101849 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
375 UFOs & Unexplained Books
Go to page:
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Next 30 Books
 |
UFO Research (NSW)
Supporting the Australian UFO Research community since 1991
|
|
|