Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    


Browse Books on UFOs & Unexplained

  
375 UFOs & Unexplained Books
(showing 151 to 180)


Search within Books on UFOs & Unexplained
Keyword/s: 
Browse Australian Bookshops specialising in UFOs & Unexplained Books
  Ancient Mysteries
Furneaux, Rupert
ISBN: 0860071049
Futura  1976 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid trade paperback, with some yellowing of pages and creasing on the spine and/or the cover, but overall a good reading copy or better. E-mail photo or more information available on request. 234pp, 0.22kg.  Fair - Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 002367  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Ceti-Communication With Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence
Stoneley, Jack; Lawton, A. T.
ISBN: 0352397810
Star Books  1976 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. Some yellowing of pages, some wear to the cover on extremities, but overall classified as Good copy or better. More detailed information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Good
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 002374  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Unknown Power
Playfair, Guy Lyon
ISBN: 586042350
Panther Books Los Angeles 1977 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. Some yellowing of pages, some wear to the cover on extremities, but overall classified as Good copy or better. Book exchange shop stamp on front endpaper. More detailed information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Good
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 002699  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Pictures of Fairies. The Cottingley Photographs
Gardner, Edward
ISBN: 0835605698
The Theosophical Publishing House Wheaton 1982 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Foreword by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any attainable additional information, available on request.  Fine
Price: 38.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 002712  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Zu beiden Seiten der Mauer - erfahrungen und Erlebnisse - deutsche Erstausgabe
Nekrasow, Viktor
ISBN: 3548380050
Ullsten Kontinent  1980 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Transl. from Russian to German by Nikolaus Ehlert. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any attainable additional information, available on request.  Fine
Price: 12.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 002719  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Temple of the Stars
Trench, Brinsley Le Poer
ISBN: 0006336132
Fontana/collins London 1973 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid paperback with minimal creasing to the spine and minimal ex-library markings. Some yellowing or foxing of pages, some fading or rubbing to the cover, but overall classified as Good copy or better. Further information and/or E-mail photo available on request. Ex-Library Good - Very Good
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 002847  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  In Search of Extra-Terrestrials
Landsburg, Alan
ISBN: 0552104495
Corgi  1977 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. Some yellowing of pages, some wear to the cover on extremities, but overall classified as Good copy or better. More detailed information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 003042  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  In Search of Extra-Terrestrials
Landsburg, Alan
ISBN: 0552104495
Corgi  1977 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. Some yellowing of pages, some wear to the cover on extremities, but overall classified as Good copy or better. More detailed information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 003044  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Transformation: the Breakthrough
Streiber, Whitley
ISBN: 0099616904
Arrow Books  1989 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Tight and clean trade paperback, in good condition, with a light general wear. More information, digital images, available on request and promptly supplied.  Good
Price: 10.33 (AUD)
Book Number: 003045  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Where Did They Go? Lost Cities and Vanished Peoples
Cornell, James
ISBN: NOISBN
Scholastic Book Service  1976 First Edition
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. Some yellowing of pages, some wear to the cover on extremities, but overall classified as Good copy or better. More detailed information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 003050  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The World’s Greatest Mysteries
Blundell, Nigel
ISBN: 0706421434
Octopus Books  1985 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback There is a slight creasing to the cover, light yellowing of pages, a hint of rubbing to the edges of cover, but overall classified as Very Good copy or better. Gift inscription on the front end paper. Further information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Very Good
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 003099  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Ghosts and Poltergeists
N/A
ISBN: 1863092153
The Book Company Australia 1996 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Cover subtitle - Face to face with spectres and unquiet spirits. Solid, tight trade paperback There is a slight creasing to the cover, light yellowing of pages, a hint of rubbing to the edges of cover, but overall classified as Very Good copy or better. Further information and/or E-mail photo available on request. 127pp.  Very Good
Price: 16.83 (AUD)
Book Number: 003266  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Nature’s Mysteries; The Prophets, Nostradamus, Tea Leaf Reading, Herbs, Candle Burning
Zolar
ISBN: 0668026618
Arco Publishing  1972 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. Some light edgewear and a little fading to the covers, some browning of pages, but overall classified as Good copy or better. More detailed information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Good - Very Good
Price: 10.33 (AUD)
Book Number: 003369  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Search for Psychic Power
Hammond, David
ISBN: 055210308
Corgi  1976 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid trade paperback, with some yellowing of pages and a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, but overall a Good copy or better. E-mail photo or more information available on request.  Good
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 003378  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Mysteries of the Universe - Black Holes; Citadels of Mystery; Lost Worlds; Stonehenge Decoded
Taylor, John; Charroux, Robert; De Camp7de Camp; Hawkins, Gerald S.
ISBN: 0006134351
Fontana/collins  1975 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover A four volume set of books on the Great Unexplained Lost Civilizations and other phenomena that have puzzled mankind. All in good+ condition, with some creasing on spines and some age tan. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any attainable additional information, available on request.  Good - Very Good
Price: 25.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 003576  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Abductions; Encounters with Extra-Terrestrials
Fiore, Edith
ISBN: NOISBN
Guild Publishing London 1989 First Edition
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover Fine in near fine dust jacket, with a light shelf wear. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information are available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours.  Fine
Price: 25.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 003620  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Above Top Secret; The Worlwide UFO Cover-Up
Good, Timothy
ISBN: 0586203613
Grafton Books  1989 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. There might be some light yellowing, foxing or soiling of pages, slight wear, fading or creasing to the cover, or other similar inperfections of a MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any additional information, available on request.  Good
Price: 9.03 (AUD)
Book Number: 003621  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The UFO Report 1992
Good, Timothy (Editor)
ISBN: 0283061081
Sidgwick & Jackson London 1992 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback There is a slight creasing to the spine, light foxing of pages on edges, a hint of rubbing to the cover, but overall classified as Very Good copy or better. Further information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Very Good
Price: 12.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 003622  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  UFO Encounters
Gelman, Rita Golden and Seligson, Marcia
ISBN: NOISBN
Scholastic New York 1978 First Edition
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback There is a slight creasing to the cover, light yellowing of pages, a hint of rubbing to the cover, but overall classified as Very Good copy or better. 80pp. Further information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Good - Very Good
Price: 5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 003625  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Return to the Stars
Von Daniken, Erich
ISBN: 0552090832
Corgi  1972 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. There might be some light yellowing, foxing or soiling of pages, slight wear, fading or creasing to the cover, or other similar inperfections of a MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any additional information, available on request.  Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 003633  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  In Search of Ancient Gods
Von Daniken, Erich
ISBN: 0552099317
Corgi  1975 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. There might be some light yellowing, foxing or soiling of pages, slight wear, fading or creasing to the cover, or other similar inperfections of a MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any additional information, available on request.  Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 003636  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  According to the Evidence
Von Daniken, Erich
ISBN: 0552108464
Corgi  1978 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. There might be some light yellowing, foxing or soiling of pages, slight wear, fading or creasing to the cover, or other similar inperfections of a MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any additional information, available on request.  Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 003637  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Not of This World
Kolosimo, Peter
ISBN: NOISBN
Sphere Books London 1972 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. Some yellowing of pages or light foxing, light creasing to the covers, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Further information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Good - Very Good
Price: 5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 003640  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  UFO’s Past Present & Future
Emenegger, Robert
ISBN: NOISBN
Ballantine Books  1975 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. Some light edgewear, some browning of pages, but overall classified as Good copy or better. Price stickers removed. More detailed information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 003643  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  UFO’s from behind the Iron Curtain
Hobana, Ion & Weverbergh, Julien
ISBN: 0552100234
Corgi  1975 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Solid, tight trade paperback. There might be some light yellowing, foxing or soiling of pages, slight wear, fading or creasing to the cover, or other similar inperfections of a MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any additional information, available on request.  Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 003646  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The World’s Last Mysteries
Reader’s Digest
ISBN: 0909486611
Reader's Digest Sydney 1979 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Original Pictorial Cloth Oversized book, in near fine condition throughout. A small chip at the bottom of spine. Digital image (or images) of the book, together with any required additional information, available on request.  Very Good - Fine
Price: 19.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 003809  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Alien World Volume 1; Major UFO Cases Examined and Assessed
Brooke-Smith, Peter (Editor
ISBN: NOISBN
Orbis Publishing London 1984 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Soft Cover Solid, oversized, tight trade paperback. Some light edgewear and creasing to spine,but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. More detailed information and/or E-mail photo available on request.  Very Good
Price: 7.73 (AUD)
Book Number: 003941  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  UFO Crash at Roswell
Randle, Kevin D. and Schmitt, Donald R.
ISBN: 0380761963
Avon Books New York 1991 First Edition
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback Solid trade paperback, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a Good copy or better. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information is available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours.  Good
Price: 6.43 (AUD)
Book Number: 003980  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  Flying Saucers Have Landed
Leslie, Desmond and Adamski, George
ISBN: NOISBN
Panther  1954 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback An early classic of UFO literature. A fair amount of tear and creasing to the covers and spine . Front cover almost detached. Solid inside, with some tanning or browning of pages, but still a sound reading copy or better. Previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Digital image (or images) together with additional information available on request.  Fair - Good
Price: 12.93 (AUD)
Book Number: 003994  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  


  The Haunted Houses
Chambers, Aidan
ISBN: 0330028200
Pan Books London 1975 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Trade Paperback Solid copy, with some yellowing of pages, a little creasing on the spine and/or the cover, and light rubbings to the edges. Overall classified a good copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information.  Good
Price: 5.13 (AUD)
Book Number: 004017  Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates  



375 UFOs & Unexplained Books        
Go to page:    2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13        Next 30 Books





UFO Research (NSW)
Supporting the Australian UFO Research community since 1991