|
Browse Books on
UFOs & Unexplained
| |
Revenge of Camelot: The Return of King Arthur & Queen Gwenevere
Chiappalone, Joseph S. & Chiappalone, Amitakh
ISBN: 0731630890 Annwn Publications Malanda, QLD, Australia 1988 First Edition *Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall Binding - Pictorial Softcover Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy. A tiny amount of corner curl and rubbings on edges of covers. Expanded report on condition, digital scans, supplied promptly on request.""Did Camelot crumble because of amorous misadventure? Or was it purposely and systematically destroyed by the forces of Evil? Were Gwenrvere and Lancelot fooled and framed? King Arthur and Queen Gwenevere swore to return and revenge the destruction of their Kingdom. Even today many await their return! Many myths exist which say they will return. Could it be that King Arthur and Queen Gwenevere were 'Gods'? Could it be that the Myths surrounding Merlin, King Arthur, Queen Gwenevere and Camelot are not myths at all?"" * Very Good
Price: 159.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 0216490 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Mysterious Unknown
Charroux, Robert
ISBN: 0552093920 Corgi Books Great Britain 1973 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid paperback with light general shelf & edgewear, some tanning of pages and foxing on edges, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: 7.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 112353 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Hidden Forces: Exciting Revelations About the Supernatural
N/A
ISBN: 1863094377 The Book Company Australia 1997 Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some general edgewear and lightly yellowed pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly respond to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on hand information. * Good
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 112334 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Uninvited: An Expose of the Alien Abduction Phenomenon
Pope, Nick
ISBN: 0671004964 Pocket Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 *Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall Binding - Pictorial Softcover Softcover, in good overall condition. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, some reading creases on spine and covers, generally a clean and tight copy. More details, images, on request. * Good
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 0216420 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
In Search of Extraterrestials
Landsburg, Alan
ISBN: 0552104495 Corgi Books Great Britain 1977 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, light edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Very Good
Price: 15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 111961 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Monster of Loch Ness
Cornell, James
ISBN: NOISBN Scholastic Book Service U. S. A. 1977 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Illustrated with black & white ohotographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: 5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 111986 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Lo!
Fort, Charles
ISBN: NOISBN Ace Books New York 1941 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, well read, not so good looking copy with a fair amount of creasing & rubbing to the covers and spine and very heavy edgewear, worn on extremities. Solid inside, with some tanning or browning of pages, but still a sound reading copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Fair
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 112059 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Out of the Blue: Modern-Day Miracles & Extraordinary Coincidences
Eckersley, Glennyce S.
ISBN: 071267165X Rider Great Britain 1997 Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light general edgewear and price on hallf title page blacked out. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information. * Good - Very Good
Price: 13.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 112088 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Where Angels Walk
Anderson, Joan Wester
ISBN: 0345383389 Ballantine Books New York 1993 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Tight and clean copy, in near very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, some edgewear and previous owners's name inside front cover. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: 7.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 112286 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Supernatural Earth: Planetary Forces That Shape Our Lives
N/A
ISBN: 1863094377 The Book Company Australia 1997 Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to cover and light edgewear with a hint of foxing on edges. Illustrated with drawings and black & white photographs. Obtainable on request and readily supplied are scanned images, a comprehensive description or on-hand information. * Good - Very Good
Price: 6.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 111699 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
When Prayers are Answered
Holmstrom, John
ISBN: 0399521593 Perigee U. S. A. 1995 First Edition Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (205mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, lightly yellowed pages and price on back cover blacked out. Probably read by only one very careful reader. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions. * Very Good - Fine
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 111521 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Citadels of Mystery
De Camp, L. Sprague and De Camp, Catherine C.
ISBN: 0006127916 Fontana/ Collins Great Britain 1973 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Ex-library paperback in good general condition and no excessive wear. With a small number of usual stampings and one library pocket, lightly creased cover & spine, partly detached introduction page and some tanning of pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis and other reachable information. * Good
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 111426 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
And When I Die Will I Be Dead
Elder, Bruce
ISBN: 0642527210 ABC Books Sydney, NSW, Australia 1989 *Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall Binding - Pictorial Softcover Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Expanded report on condition, digital scans, supplied promptly on request. * Very Good
Price: 12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 0216351 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Strange But True: Ghost Sightings
Wilson, Colin
ISBN: 0752521322 Parragon Bristol 1997 *Large Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall Binding - Pictorial Softcover Is there Life After Death? Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Minor spotting on edges. Expanded report on condition, digital scans, supplied promptly on request. * Very Good
Price: 12.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 0216350 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
: The True Story of the Monster Quest at Loch Ness
Dinsdale, Tim
ISBN: 0710080301 Routledge & Kegan Great Britain 1975 Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade Paperback Trade sized paperback, in a good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some spotting on edges, previous owner's name on front endpaper and some yellowing of pages. Illustrated with maps and black & white photographs, We promptly respond to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on hand information. * Good
Price: 9.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 111068 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Pyramid Prophecies
Toth, Max
ISBN: 0446815764 Warner Destiny Books U. S. A. 1979 First Thus Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some tanning of pages. Illustrated with drawings. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 111229 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Messages from the Stars: Communication and Contact with Extra-Terrestrial Life
Ridpath, Ian
ISBN: 0006345964 Fontana/ Collins Great Britain 1978 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, a light edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 110582 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Strangely Enough! (abridged)
Colby, C. B.
ISBN: 0590031236 Scholastic Book Service U. S. A. 1963 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers and lightly yellowed pages Illustrated by David Lockhart. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: 5.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 110583 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Lost Ship of Noah: In Search of the Ark of Ararat
Berlitz, Charles
ISBN: 0449214915 Fawcet Crest New York 1988 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Ex-school library paperback in good general condition and no excessive wear, with a small number of usual stampings & one library pocket, covers protected by plastic wrappers. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis and other reachable information. * Good
Price: 6.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 110597 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The UFO Experience: A Scientific Inquiry
Hynek, Allen J.
ISBN: 0552094307 Corgi Books Great Britain 1974 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers & spine, rubbing and wear on edges and tanning of pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Overall classified as good reading copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. Fair - Good
Price: 6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 110210 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Hynek UFO Report
Hynek, Dr. Allen J.
ISBN: 0722148585 Sphere Books Great Britain 1978 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a remainder mark on bottom edge, some tanning of pages and a hint of foxing on edges. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 110151 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Ancient Magic of the Pyramids
Johnson, Ken
ISBN: 0552109282 Corgi Books Great Britain 1978 First UK Edition Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelf & edgewear and some tanning of pages. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 110152 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Supernature: A Natural History of the Supernatural
Watson, Lyall
ISBN: 0340188332 Coronet Books Great Britain 1977 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with lightly creased covers & spine, light edgewear and some yellowing of pages. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: 9.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 110142 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Supernature: A Natural History of the Supernatural
Watson, Lyall
ISBN: 0340188332 Coronet Books Australia 1974 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some shelf & edgewear, previous owner's name on front endpaper, a bump on the bottom of spine and some browning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: 7.75 (AUD)
Book Number: 110144 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Did Spacemen Colonise the Earth?
Collyns, Robin
ISBN: 0583124992 Mayflower Great Britain 1975 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with covers protected with plastic wrappers and some tanning of pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: 9.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 110132 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Prehistoric Germ Warfare
Collyns, Robin
ISBN: 0352307005 Star Books Great Britain 1980 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with light shelf & edgewear, some tanning of pages and some foxing on edges. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. * Good - Very Good
Price: 10.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 110133 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Temple of the Stars
Le Poer Trench, Brinsley
ISBN: 0006336132 Fontana/collins Great Britain 1973 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with tiny corner curls and some tanning of pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: 7.95 (AUD)
Book Number: 110134 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
The Mysterious Unknown
Charroux, Robert
ISBN: 0552093920 Corgi Books Great Britain 1973 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some tanning of pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: 8.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 110135 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Flying Saucers Have Landed
Leslie, Desmond & Adamski, George
ISBN: 0860070875 Futura Publications Great Britain 1978 Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Paperback Solid, tight copy with a light edgewear, a remainder mark on top edge, some creasing to covers & spine and some tanning of pages. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Revised and enlarged edition. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. * Good
Price: 14.50 (AUD)
Book Number: 110085 Bookseller: BookSplendour
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
| |
Stargate Conspiracy
Prince, Clive
ISBN: 0751529966 Warner 2000 8vo softcover 445pp index, b/w illus. very good.
Price: 14.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 31908 Bookseller: Dial a Book
Postage Rates
|
 |
|
375 UFOs & Unexplained Books
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Next 30 Books
 |
UFO Research (NSW)
Supporting the Australian UFO Research community since 1991
|
|
|