Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    

 

Architecture Books listed at
Dial a Book


  1441 Kapiolani. The Ala Moana Office Building
Hawaiian Land Company
Hawaiian Land Company n.d.   
  Large Oblong 4to. softcover. 20pp. brown&b&w illus, plans, one fold-out. good, light crease through middle. Ala Moana Office Building office selling brocure. 
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 33110  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  405 Homes
Pollman, Richard B.
New York: Arco, 1958.   
  4to. hardcover. 96pp. b/w illus, plans. good, cover faded, pages foxed. poor d/w. 
Price: $30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 31684  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  9H: No. 9 : On Continuity (On Continuity)
Diamond, Rosamund and Wilfried Wang (editors)
9H Publications Cambridge 1995,   
  4to. maroon cloth hardcover.288pp. b/w illus. very good, owner's signature on fep. 
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 37639  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A History Danish Architecture
Faber, Tobias
   
  Denmark. The Danish Institute For Information About Denmark. 1963? or later. Illustrated boards. 8ro. 255pp. Index. B/w illus. Good condition. 
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 3815  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A History of Architecture.
Statham, H. Heathcote.
London, Batsford, 1950. 3rd revised edition.   
  Large 8vo. hardcover. 296pp. index. = b/w plates, b/w illus. very good, spine slanted. / fair, chipped d/w.' 
Price: $28.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 20986  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A Sunset Book. Western Ranch Houses
May, Cliff
Lane Boooks, California 1966   
  4to. hardcover. 176pp. b/w illus, maps. Good. / Good d/w with tear on fromt panel. 
Price: $18.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 48480  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  Alvar Aalto: Points of Contact
Alvar Aalto Museum
Alvar Aalto Museum. 1994   
  Large oblong 8co. blue cloth hardcover. 124pp. colour & b/w photos. near fine / good+, lightly chipped d/w. 
Price: $150.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 5162  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  American Vernacular: Regional Influences in Architecture and Interior Design
Kemp, Jim
ISBN: 0670813095
New York, Viking, 1987   
  4to hardcover 256pp index, colour illus. very good / good d/w. Surveys the regional styles of American architecture and interior design and discusses contemporary versions. 
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 27383  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  Architects Detail Sheets. (A series of selcted sheets, 96)
MILLS, Edward D.
Iliffe and Sons, London 1953   
  4to. green cloth hardcover. 228pp. b/w illus, plans. very good, foxing to endpapers. 
Price: $30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40477  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  Architects Detail Sheets. Second Series
MILLS, Edward D.
Iliffe and Sons, London 1954   
  4to. green cloth hardcover. 228pp. b/w illus, plans. good, blue scribble on index to section two foxing to endpapers. 
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 40478  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books



1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16