Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    

 

Australian Fiction Books listed at
Dial a Book


  A bunch of strays: A novel of the outback
Mahood, Marie
ISBN: 1875998101
Rockhampton, QLD Central Queenslnd University Press 1996   
  Small 4to softcover 247pp, b/w illus. very good. 
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 33527  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A Cartload of Clay
Johnston, George
Sydney, Collins, 1971   
  8vo. hardcover. 159pp. very good+/very good, lightly chipped d/w. 
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 7087  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A Chelsea girl
Hanrahan, Barbara
ISBN: 0246131667
London ; Sydney Grafton Books 1988   
  8vo hardcover 208pp very good / very good d/w. 
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 25647  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A City Selection; The Rudd Family; and The Old Homestead
Rudd, Steele
U. of Queensland Press 1984   
  3 volumes, 8vos hardcovers. in a illustrated cardboard box. pp. fine copies in near fine d/ws, some minor foxing on d/w spines. near fine box. 
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 20035  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A Dream More Luminous Than Love. the Yandilli triology
Hall, Rodney
Australia, Picador, 1994.   
  8vo. softcover. 689pp. very good. 
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 27898  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A hand in the bush
Clifton, Jane
ISBN: 1877008966
Melbourne Text Publishing 2004   
  8vo softcover 240pp very good. 
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 41657  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A Place Among People.
Hall, Rodney
University of Queensland Press, St.Lucia 1975. 1st ed.   
  Inscribed by Author on title page. 8vo. hardcover. 249pp. very good, light wear to corners. small crease fep. small chip top edge. / good, lightly chipped, loose d/w. 
Price: $33.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 6489  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A Power of Roses
Park, Ruth
1953 Sydney   
  Good Condition in torn d/w. Angus & Robertson Sydney 1st edition 1953 
Price: $20.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 598  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A quality of light
Jorgensen, Cheryl
ISBN: 0958079986
Brisbane Qld December 2002   
  8vo softcover 190pp near fine. Vera is a fortune-teller, when one of her regular customers is sltalked by a young man, she has the misfortune of seeing his deeds. 
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 44621  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A season of grannies (UQP young adult fiction)
Grieve, James
ISBN: 0702220566
St. Lucia ; New York University of Queensland Press 1987   
  8vo softcover 167pp good. When Jacqui turns sixteen, she gets involved with boyfriends, a "Rent-a-Granny" scheme, and a couple who plan to practice euthansia. 
Price: $12.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 33901  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books



1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25