Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Books    Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    

 

Art Books listed at
Dial a Book


  100 Ausschnitte aus Handzeichnungen und Lithographien
Weber, A. Paul
Bruckmann München 1975.   
  4to. hardcover. 100pp. 50pp.b/w illus. tex in German. very good. / good d/w. ' 
Price: $45.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 28256  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  1200 Years of Italian Sculpture.
Bossaglia, Rossana.
New York, Abrams 1968   
  Folio hardcover. 454pp. index, colour ilus. near fine, light foxing to top edge. / near fine d/w. 
Price: $125.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 33160  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  1949 Ehibition of DUTCH and FLEMISH MASTERS
SLATTER Eugene - LONDON, Slatter Gallery
Imperial Cancer Research Fund and Slatter Gallery 1949   
  4to. wraps, worn and yellowed. With 20 tipped-in colour & b/w Plates. 
Price: $33.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 24098  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  21st Publication Design Annual
Society Of Publication Designers
ISBN: 0942604202
Madison Square Press1987   
  4to hardcover 270pp index, colour & b/w illus. very good / very good d/w. 
Price: $35.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 31296  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  3D Eye
English, Michael
Paper Tiger, Surrey U.K. 1979   
  4to. Softcover. 107pp. Coloue & b/w illus. Good, wear to cover edges, previous owner's inscription on fl. 
Price: $22.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 4414  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  3D magic poster book.
No Author
ISBN: 0646179527
Sydney 3D Magic Pty. Ltd. 1994   
  Folio softcover colour posters very good. 
Price: $30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 36251  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A Complete Guidance To FLOWER & BIRD PAINTING
Yin-Boone, Liang & Choy Kung Heng
Wang Li, Pub., Hongkong 1974   
  Color + b&w. Text: English & Chinese. ; stated lst ed. l88p white linen gilt title, black clo sp. D/w with shelf wear. 
Price: $30.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 1358  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A Fine Line A History of Australian Commercial Art.
Caban, Geoffrey.
Hale and Ironmonger. Sydney. 1983   
  4to. Hardcover. 166pp. Index. Colour & b/w illus. Near fine. / near fine d/w. 
Price: $25.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 7141  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A Manual On Drawing the Human Figure
Doust, L.A.
Warne UK 1936 1st edition   
  8vo. hardcover. 72pp. b/w illus. very good. no d/w. 
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 36849  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books


  A Manual on Figure Drawing and Fashion Designing
Doust, L.A.
Warne UK 1935   
  8vo. hardcover. 86pp. b/w illus. very good. no d/w. 
Price: $15.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 36846  Bookseller: Dial a Book
Seller's Details   Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books



1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   33   34   35   36   37   38   39   40   41   42   43   44   45   46   47   48   49   50   51   52   53