Bookshops.com.au your guide to Australian Bookshops Search Books Search for a Bookshop Log In to bookshops.com.au    View items in your shopping cart   
Browse Bookshops    About Us    Resources    Sell Your Books    List Your Bookshop    Register    

Partisans
Alistair MacLean
Fontana
ISBN 10: 0006167632
ISBN 13: 9780006167631

There are 8 copies of this book available.
   
Book Search
Author:
Title:
(detailed book search)


  Partisans
Alistair MacLean      
ISBN: 0006167632
Fontana         Book has age tanning issues and is in fair condition. .
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 14911   Bookseller:  Booksaround.com   
Postage Rates  Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books
  
  

  Partisans
MacLean, Alistair      
ISBN: 0006167632
Fontana Books London, England 1983 Reprint   12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Soft Cover Softcover, reprint edition, 132gms, 224 pages. A good solid copy with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Small pencil mark on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.  . .Good/Not Applicable
Price: $4.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 000376   Bookseller:  Reading Habit   
Postage Rates  Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books
  
  

  Partisans
MacLean, Alistair      
ISBN: 0006167632
Fontana/Collins Great Britain 1983 First Thus   12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Paperback, duodecimo (12mo Paperback, - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan and light creasing to covers and  . .Good
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 102601   Bookseller:  BookSplendour   
Postage Rates  Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books
  
  

  Partisans
Maclean, Alastair      
ISBN: 0006167632
Fontana London 1983    12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback 224pp. Paperback in very good condition. . .Very Good
Price: $7.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 112246   Bookseller:  Carter & Ormsby Books   
Postage Rates  Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books
  
  

  Partisans
MacLean, Alistair,      
ISBN: 0006167632
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada, 1990.     Paperback Paperback. Very Good/. . Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0006167632. ISBN/EAN: 9780006167631. Inventory No: 003982.. .Very Good
Price: $6.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 003982   Bookseller:  Browse Awhile   
Postage Rates  Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books
  
  

  Partisans
MacLean, Alistair,      
ISBN: 0006167632
Fontana,  1983.     Softcover Softcover. Very Good Condition/. . Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0006167632. ISBN/EAN: 9780006167631. Inventory No: 021359.. .Very Good Condition
Price: $5.00 (AUD)
Book Number: 021359   Bookseller:  Browse Awhile   
Postage Rates  Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books
  
  

  Partisans
MacLean, Alistair      
ISBN: 0006167632
Fontana Paperbacks, Great Britain, 1983.      Paperback. Good Condition/. . 224 pages. Multiple copies available this title. minor tanning of pages, reading creases on spine, minor edgewear to cover. Spine lean. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0006167632. ISBN/EAN: 9780006167631. Inventory No: 10044194. *** $6.90 shipping for all orders - including multiple - within Australia, with FREE tracking provided on all parcels ***. .
Price: $4.90 (AUD)
Book Number: 10044194   Bookseller:  Manyhills Book Store   
Postage Rates  Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books
  
  

  The Partisans
MacLean, Alistair      
ISBN: 0006167632
Fontana, Great Britain, 1983.      Paperback. Very Good Condition/. Reprint. 304 pages. Tanned pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 0006167632. ISBN/EAN: 9780006167631. Inventory No: 11120329. *** $6.90 shipping for all orders - including multiple - within Australia, with FREE tracking provided on all parcels ***. .
Price: $5.90 (AUD)
Book Number: 11120329   Bookseller:  Manyhills Book Store   
Postage Rates  Search Seller's Books  Browse Seller's Books